Smasher:Dominator: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28-30th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN - Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8-10th, 2020||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FLAT COMBATS #3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 3rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:42, December 18, 2021
Dominator | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Donkey Kong |
Retired Ultimate characters | Ridley, Bowser |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Flynn’s Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | South Florida Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua Puritz |
Location | Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Dominator is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Florida. He is currently ranked 9th on the South Florida Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Ned, Anathema, ChunkyKong, Jake, JMafia, Pellonian, and KirbyKid.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
External links
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Conference United | January 5th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Gamer Miami | March 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28-30th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
GatorLAN - Fall 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS | October 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland 2020 | March 13-15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Box | May 8-10th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1-2nd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1-2nd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
FLAT COMBATS #3 | December 3rd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |