Smasher:Salty: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition}} {{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Middy}} | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition}} {{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Middy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-14/details AGN/STR Ultimatum 14]||June 19th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-15/details AGN/STR Ultimatum 15]||July 17th, 2021||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Chrininja}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/zinc-tank-5-450-pot-bonus/details Zinc Tank #5]||August 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-apex-44/details Smash at Apex 44]||November 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Revision as of 15:42, November 29, 2021
Salty | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Palutena, Villager |
Other Ultimate character | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake Weigand |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Salty is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena and Villager Wi-Fi Warrior from New York. He was formerly ranked 7th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3 and has wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as Sparg0, Sharp, Ribbon, Benny&TheJets, Frawg, and Sword.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special | December 26th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 3 | January 25th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition | February 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition | March 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1 | April 26th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 5 | June 21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light | June 28th-29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition | September 28th-29th, 2019 | — | 1st | Middy |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 14 | June 19th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
AGN/STR Ultimatum 15 | July 17th, 2021 | 9th | 3rd | Chrininja |
Zinc Tank #5 | August 28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash at Apex 44 | November 21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |