Smasher:Death Arcana: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added Melee results) Tag: Mobile edit |
(added Melee and PM results) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-cache-3/event/melee-singles/overview Smash in Cache 3]||May 26th, 2018||11th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-cache-3/event/melee-singles/overview Smash in Cache 3]||May 26th, 2018||11th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/salt-lake-gaming-con-brought-to-you-by-utah-ice/event/melee-singles/overview Salt Lake Gaming Con]||July 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||961st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/december-2017-smash-jam/event/pm-singles/overview December 2017 Smash Jam]||December 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/january-2018-smash-jam/event/pm-singles/overview January 2018 Smash Jam]||January 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/february-2018-smash-jam/event/pm-singles/overview February 2018 Smash Jam]||February 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/you-thought-6-doubles-spotlight-1/event/project-m-singles/overview You Thought! 6: Doubles Spotlight]||February 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/march-2018-smash-jam/event/pm-singles/overview March 2018 Smash Jam]||March 10th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/may-2018-smash-jam/event/pm-singles/overview May 2018 Smash Jam]||May 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/august-2018-smash-jam/event/pm-singles/overview August 2018 Smash Jam]||August 11th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/battery-basement-10/event/pm-singles/overview Battery Basement 10]||September 1st, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, February 25, 2021
Death Arcana | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Toon Link |
Smash 4 main | Palutena |
Other Smash 4 character | Toon Link |
Ultimate main | Toon Link |
Project M main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Utah Power Rankings: 16th Utah Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Devon Suarez |
Location | Utah |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Death Arcana is a Smasher who mains Toon Link in Brawl and Ultimate and Palutena in Smash 4. He was ranked 16th on the Utah All-Time Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2014 | Janaury 17th-19th, 2014 | 511th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 401st | ? | ? |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 577th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 513th | 97th | Final |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 513th | — | — |
Smash in Cache 3 | May 26th, 2018 | 11th | — | — |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 961st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 193rd | 97th | Vman |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 25th | 13th | Marz |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 385th | ? | ? |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 49th | 13th | VaLoR |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 49th | 17th | VaLoR |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Wulfn |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 49th | 49th | HeroOfWinds |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 65th | WindsRequiem |
April Game Den Fisticuffs Monthly | April 13th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | TemporaryPlan |
Crown | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Salt Lake Gaming Con 2019 | June 27th-29th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
LAN King Smash Royale XI | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 17th | AFFINITY |
LAN King October Monthly | October 17th, 2020 | 7th | 5th | I See |
Character Clash | November 14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
December 2017 Smash Jam | December 9th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
January 2018 Smash Jam | January 13th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
February 2018 Smash Jam | February 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
You Thought! 6: Doubles Spotlight | February 17th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
March 2018 Smash Jam | March 10th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
May 2018 Smash Jam | May 12th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
August 2018 Smash Jam | August 11th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Battery Basement 10 | September 1st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |