Smasher:UnicornProGamer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by 136.33.206.215 (talk) to last version by Black Vulpine.) Tag: Rollback |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|otherssbu = Ike | |otherssbu = Ike | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
|skillssbm = | |skillssbm = Professional | ||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Kansas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssbu = [[Kansas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-bit-wars-4/details Super Bit Wars 4]||February 20th-21st, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Drag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-6-a-kc-melee-monthly/details Downthrow Throwdown #6]||March 10th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-4-1/details Sweet Spot 4]||March 31st, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-7-a-kc-melee-monthly-1/details Downthrow Throwdown #7]||April 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-levee-1-hot-pizza/details Smash on the Levee 1: Hot Pizza]||June 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/d-air-capital-8-wichita-s-premier-melee-monthly/details D-Air Capital 8]||August 18th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|dansdaman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/wave-the-wheat/details Wave The Wheat]||October 20th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/d-air-capital-12-wichita-s-melee-monthly/details D-Air Capital 12]||December 15th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/d-air-capital-13-wichita-s-melee-bimonthly/details D-Air Capital 13]||January 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/encircle-como-game-expo/details EnCircle CoMo Game Expo]||February 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-1/details Star KO]||February 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/heartland-community-showdown-powered-by-koch-industries/details Heartland Community Showdown]||March 2nd, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Wohlgey}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-5-100-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets Sweet Spot 5]||March 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-5-100-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets Sweet Spot 5]||March 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-12-a-kc-smash-monthly/details Downthrow Throwdown 12]||June 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-13-the-kc-smash-monthly-ft-king-momo/details Downthrow Throwdown 13]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019}}||October 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019}}||October 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 29: | Line 57: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/jayhawks-approaching/details Jayhawks Approaching]||January 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-1/details Star KO]||February 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/heartland-community-showdown-powered-by-koch-industries/details Heartland Community Showdown]||March 2nd, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Beverage}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-5-100-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Sweet Spot 5]||March 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-5-100-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Sweet Spot 5]||March 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/title-bout-ultimate-3-1/details Title Bout! Ultimate 3]||April 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-12-a-kc-smash-monthly/details Downthrow Throwdown 12]||June 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-13-the-kc-smash-monthly-ft-king-momo/details Downthrow Throwdown 13]||July 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-14-ultimate-edition/details Downthrow Throwdown #14]||August 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 85: | ||
[[Category:Kansas smashers]] | [[Category:Kansas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth professionals (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Lucina professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Lucina professionals (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ike professionals (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 10:59, February 21, 2021
GuardKnight | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Ultimate main | Lucina |
Other Ultimate character | Ike |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings: 4th Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
GuardKnight is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucina player who formerly is a Ike player. He is currently ranked 4th on the Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings for Melee and 5th on the Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings for Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Bit Wars 4 | February 20th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Drag |
Downthrow Throwdown #6 | March 10th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Sweet Spot 4 | March 31st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Downthrow Throwdown #7 | April 7th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash on the Levee 1: Hot Pizza | June 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
D-Air Capital 8 | August 18th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | dansdaman |
Wave The Wheat | October 20th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
D-Air Capital 12 | December 15th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
D-Air Capital 13 | January 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
EnCircle CoMo Game Expo | February 9th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Star KO | February 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Heartland Community Showdown | March 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 4th | Wohlgey |
Sweet Spot 5 | March 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Downthrow Throwdown 12 | June 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Downthrow Throwdown 13 | July 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Wave The Wheat 2019 | October 19th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sweet Spot 6 | February 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jayhawks Approaching | January 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Star KO | February 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Heartland Community Showdown | March 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Beverage |
Sweet Spot 5 | March 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Title Bout! Ultimate 3 | April 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Downthrow Throwdown 12 | June 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Downthrow Throwdown 13 | July 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Downthrow Throwdown #14 | August 24th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
River Rumble | October 5th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Wave The Wheat 2019 | October 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sweet Spot 6 | February 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |