Smasher:Poyo (Peru): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]||March 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]||March 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]||March 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]||March 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #9]||April 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLOCV1 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1]||April 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLOCV1 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLOCV5 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #5]||April 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLOCV5 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-league-last-chance/event/singles/overview Corona League Last Chance]||April 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-league-last-chance/event/singles/overview Corona League Last Chance]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE2 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2]||May 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE2 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE3 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3]||May 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE3 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE4 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 4]||June 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE4 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUEFINAL MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Final]||June 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUEFINAL MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Final]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}||June 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CAOL CoVill Arena OnLag]||July 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CAOL CoVill Arena OnLag]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CVAOL2 CoVill Arena OnLag #2]||July 19th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CVAOL2 CoVill Arena OnLag #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series Final}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series Final}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}||September 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, April 4, 2021
- Not to be confused with MD/VA player Poyo.
Poyo "LA BOLSA" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sonic |
Other Smash 4 character | Corrin, Diddy Kong, Cloud |
Ultimate main | Sonic |
Other Ultimate characters | Cloud, Palutena, Peach, Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team CoVill |
Former sponsor(s) | Maverick |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alejandro Manuel Reyes Incháustegui |
Birth date | |
Location | Lima |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
Poyo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sonic main with a strong Palutena and a strong Cloud from Lima, Peru. He has wins over players like Avery, MeetLeo, Yostifu, JOSEb, Denied, Bocchi, Vigo, Kafei, Gengxr, and BlackJack. He also took Fatality to Game 5.
In Wi-Fi tournaments, Poyo has taken sets over players like Mitsu, Buzzard, Goku, ZanT, JJcat, Toon, Rhoam, Smashu, Venharcore, and Hikaru.
Back in SSB4, Poyo was the 2nd best player in Lima (behind Axel-4J) and also one of the best Sonic mains in South America.
In January of 2017, Poyo joined by Maverick. In June of 2018, Poyo left Maverkick. A month later, July of 2020, Poyo was signed by Team CoVill.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
STARS: Before The Clash | September 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
MasGamers Tech Fest XI | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Mashing | February 10th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Astral Ragnarok 2018 | April 7th-8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Factor 7 | July 20th-22nd, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Leaf |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2018 | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Arena Ultimate | December 23rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Mashing 3 | January 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #2 | March 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 5 | June 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 49th | 13th | Leaf |
Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 8 | October 20th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Azul |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2019 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | MeetLeo |
Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #11 | December 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Summer Smash 1 | February 1st-2nd 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Corona League #1 |
March 17th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Corona League #2 |
March 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Corona League #3 |
March 20th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Corona League #4 |
March 22nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Corona League #5 |
March 24th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Corona League #8 |
March 28th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #9 |
April 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1 |
April 13th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #5 |
April 25th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona League Last Chance |
April 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2 |
May 23rd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3 |
May 30th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 4 |
June 6th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Final |
June 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 |
June 27th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
CoVill Arena OnLag |
July 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
CoVill Arena OnLag #2 |
July 19th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Thunder Series Final |
July 25th-26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 |
September 6th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
White Phoenix |
October 10th-11th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier |
April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |