Smasher:Chan (Honduras): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/legacy-fusion-fight-year-one/details Legacy Fusion Fight Year One]||January 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/legacy-fusion-fight-year-one/details Legacy Fusion Fight Year One]||January 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gameshow Arena}}||January 25th-27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-king-honduras-1-1/details Smash King Honduras 1]||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-king-honduras-1-1/details Smash King Honduras 1]||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— |
Revision as of 16:29, October 11, 2020
Chan "Chiang" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Richter |
Other Ultimate characters | Shulk, Robin, Simon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Honduras National Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dennis Chiang |
Location | Honduras |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Chan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Richter player from Honduras. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Honduras National Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Legacy Fusion Fight Year One | January 20th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Gameshow Arena | January 25th-27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash King Honduras 1 | February 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
LST Smash Fest | June 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Diez Smash SPS | October 19th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
LST Rocterh Saga | November 3rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Diez Smash Tegucigalpa | November 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Milo |
Smash Go 3 | January 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Chill in Smash 2 | April 24th-27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |