Smasher:Gucci: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Liquid Crystal Melee 3, Battlegateway 26, Reimeisai 0, and Generations of Tournament Mode 1,3) |
|||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/liquid-crystal-melee-2/events/1-vs-1/brackets/501286/866202 Liquid Crystal Melee #2]||February 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/liquid-crystal-melee-2/events/1-vs-1/brackets/501286/866202 Liquid Crystal Melee #2]||February 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/liquid-crystal-melee-3/events/1-vs-1/overview Liquid Crystal Melee 3]||March 30th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Sanne}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/battlegateway-26/events/melee-singles-vs/overview Battlegateway #26]||June 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/generations-of-tournament-mode/events/melee-singles/brackets/603017/1000068 Generations of Tournament Mode]||June 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/generations-of-tournament-mode-3/events/melee-singles/brackets/640703/1053204 Generations of Tournament Mode 3]||September 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/reimeisai-0/events/ssbm-1vs1/overview 黎明祭-Reimeisai- #0]||December 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:10, January 7, 2020
Gucci | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Falco |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nao Iguchi |
Location | Kanto |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Gucci is a smasher from Japan who mains Captain Falcon and is considered to be one of the best players in Japan. He has taken sets off of aMSa, Westballz, Lord HDL and Toph and even took a game off of Mew2King. He participated in Apex 2013's USA Vs The World crew battle and nearly beat Wobbles. He became less active internationally after 2014. Gucci was ranked 65th on 2013 SSBMRank, was listed as a hidden boss on 2015 SSBMRank, and is currently ranked 4th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2017.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato DX Melee 1 | October 10th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 3 | February 25th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 6 | December 24th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 25th | 65th | Shuta |
Battle Gateway 2 | August 4th, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 9 | August 25th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 4 | June 14th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 5 | August 31st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 7 | March 14th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Gateway 9 | January 24, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Gateway 10 | March 26, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Yu |
Shulla-bra 9 | February 26th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | aMSa |
Battle Gateway 15 | March 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2017 | May 5th-6th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | aMSa |
Battle Gateway 17 | July 8th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
JAT6 | March 14th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Amaterasu | April 22nd, 2018 | — | 5th | shuta |
Amaterasu 2 | June 17th, 2018 | — | 3rd | shuta |
Battle GateWay 24 | February 9th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | aMSa |
Liquid Crystal Melee #2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Liquid Crystal Melee 3 | March 30th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Sanne |
Battlegateway #26 | June 23rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Generations of Tournament Mode | June 29th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Generations of Tournament Mode 3 | September 7th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
黎明祭-Reimeisai- #0 | December 22nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 2 | January 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #6 | February 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Liquid Crystal Melee #2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Generations of Tournament Mode | June 29th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |