Smasher:Snow: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-85/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 85]||July 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-85/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 85]||July 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-87/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 86]||August 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/uiltimate-xanadu-314/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/632977/1042532 S@X 314]||August 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/uiltimate-xanadu-314/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/632977/1042532 S@X 314]||August 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— |
Revision as of 02:48, August 7, 2019
- For other people with the name Jordan, see Jordan (disambiguation).
Snow | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 characters | Marth, Corrin, Lucina, Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | InControl Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jordan Clarke |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-amateur Professional |
Snow is a professional smasher from the MD/VA region who currently resides in Texas. He is known for his Fox play, always taking full advantage of his tilt attacks, and has placed well at Smash @ Xanadu several times. He was previously ranked 15th on the MD/VA Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 11/25 | November 25th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 12/2 | December 12th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 12/16 | December 16th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 12/23 | December 23rd, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 1/6 | January 6th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Final Bracket | January 10th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 1/13 | January 13th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 1/20 | January 20th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 1/27 | January 27th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 31st-February 1st, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 2/3 | February 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 2/10 | February 10th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 3/3 | March 3rd, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 3/10 | March 10th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 3/17 | March 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Regional 4/11 | April 11th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 4 at The Laughing Man Tavern Top-16 | April 18th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 5/12 | May 12th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 5/19 | May 19th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 5/26 | May 26th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 6/16 | June 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 6/30 | June 30th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 7/14 | July 7th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu 7/21 | July 21st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Defend This House - Smash @ Xanadu | July 25th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Pink Fresh |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 7/28 | July 28th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 8/4 | August 4th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 8/11 | August 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 8/25 | August 25th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 1/9 | September 1st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
DMV Capital Punishment - Smash @ Xanadu | November 15th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 11/24 | November 24th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Launch | December 8th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Levinchi |
S@X 280 | December 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 55 | December 14th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Grind 56 | December 21st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 57 | December 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Grind 59 | January 11th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Coreo |
S@X 285 | January 15th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Grind 60 | January 18th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
The Grind 61 | January 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 288 | February 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Grind 63 | February 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind 64 | February 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 290 | February 19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 294 | March 19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Grind 71 | April 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind 72 | April 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
S@X 302 | May 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 305 | June 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 306 | June 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 81 | June 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Grind 82 | June 28th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Grind 83 | July 5th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 310 | July 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 311 | July 16th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Grind 85 | July 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 86 | August 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 314 | August 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |