Smasher:Pilgrim: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Pilgrim's tournament data from Invasion 6.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 8]]||June 4th, 2016||13th||9th||Hark | |[[GUMS 8]]||June 4th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Hark}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/invasion-6/brackets Invasion 6]||July 2nd, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Cagt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||65th||33rd||Hark | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||65th||33rd||Hark | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Captain Q}} | |[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Captain Q}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||5th||4th||Abaddon | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||5th||4th||{{Sm|Abaddon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||17th||5th||RefriedJeans | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|RefriedJeans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-2/details TIMBER 2]||July 22nd, 2017||2nd||5th||Season | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-2/details TIMBER 2]||July 22nd, 2017||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Season}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|Shampoo}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|Shampoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Montreal 2017]]||September 8th | |[[DreamHack Montreal 2017]]||September 8th-10th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|i5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||17th||9th||Season | |[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||17th||9th||Season | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|[[TMPR: Frosbite Invitational]]||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[[TMPR: Frosbite Invitational]]||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||129th| | |[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||129th||Hark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|woodstock}} | |[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|woodstock}} |
Revision as of 15:49, January 30, 2019
Pilgrim | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 42nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Staton |
Location | Taunton, Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Pilgrim is a Smash 4 Olimar solo main who is considered the best Olimar player in New England. He has set wins over Pugwest, Komota, Ntarps, Raffi-X and THUNDER. He is currently ranked 42nd on the New England Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 13th Massachusetts Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Hark |
Invasion 6 | July 2nd, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Cagt |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Hark |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Captain Q |
TIMBER #1 | May 13th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Abaddon |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | RefriedJeans |
TIMBER 2 | July 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Season |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th | 49th | Shampoo |
DreamHack Montreal 2017 | September 8th-10th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | i5 |
GUMS 18 | October 7th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Season |
TIMBER 5 | November 4th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Ntarps |
GUMS 19 | December 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
TMPR: Frosbite Invitational | January 6th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 193rd | 129th | Hark |
New England Arcadian II | February 24th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | woodstock |