Smasher:Ntarps: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: updated) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Ntarps' tournament data from KTAR XIX.) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[GUMS 5]]||January 2nd, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Ling Ling}} | |[[GUMS 5]]||January 2nd, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Ling Ling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu1516 Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/5]||January 5th, 2016||9th|| | |[http://challonge.com/smash4gu1516 Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/5]||January 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu2916 Smash 4 GU Weekly 2/9]||February 9th, 2016||5th|| | |[http://challonge.com/smash4gu2916 Smash 4 GU Weekly 2/9]||February 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu3116 Smash 4 GU Weekly 3/1]||March 1st, 2016||2nd|| | |[http://challonge.com/smash4gu3116 Smash 4 GU Weekly 3/1]||March 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/soths2w2 Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 2]|| January 14th, 2016||2nd|| | |[http://challonge.com/soths2w2 Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 2]|| January 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sothviii Smash on the Hill VIII]|| January 16th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Raffi X}} | |[http://challonge.com/sothviii Smash on the Hill VIII]|| January 16th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Raffi-X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/soths2w3 Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 3]||January 21st, 2016||2nd|| | |[http://challonge.com/soths2w3 Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 3]||January 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-ix/brackets Smash on the Hill IX]||February 20th, 2016||5th||?||Raffi X | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-ix/brackets Smash on the Hill IX]||February 20th, 2016||5th||?||Raffi-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 6]]||February 27th, 2016||25th||4th||Ling Ling | |[[GUMS 6]]||February 27th, 2016||25th||4th||Ling Ling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9]]||March 26th, 2016||1st||1st||Xorn | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9]]||March 26th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Xorn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||129th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 7]]||April 9th, 2016||—||2nd||MattyG | |[[GUMS 7]]||April 9th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|MattyG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MCGArena]]||June 11th, 2016||4th||1st||Doeboy | |[[MCGArena]]||June 11th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Doeboy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/MCGSEPS4Singles Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 14]||September 24th, 2016||2nd||1st||Ruin | |[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/MCGSEPS4Singles Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 14]||September 24th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Ruin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||129th||25th||Raffi-X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pcgsmash.challonge.com/Smash4_4_21_17 PCG Smash 4 Weekly S8W3]||April 21st, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://pcgsmash.challonge.com/Smash4_4_21_17 PCG Smash 4 Weekly S8W3]||April 21st, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||33rd||4th||Axiom XL | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Axiom XL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||33rd||Axiom XL | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||33rd||Axiom XL | ||
Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Glare}} | |[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Glare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overclocked II]]|| | |[[Overclocked II]]||March 17th, 2018||17th||9th||Axiom XL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/GourmetRaceSmash4 NCS: Gourmet Race]||April 21st, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|LordXav1er}} | |[https://challonge.com/GourmetRaceSmash4 NCS: Gourmet Race]||April 21st, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|LordXav1er}} |
Revision as of 18:36, February 20, 2019
Ntarps | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 characters | Meta Knight, Mewtwo, Diddy Kong, Mario, Bayonetta, Cloud, Corrin, King Dedede |
Project M mains | Lucas, Wario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noel Tarpey |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Semi-professional |
Ntarps is a Smash 4 Captain Falcon main from Massachusetts. He was a notable Mr. Game & Watch main during the Brawl days, and has since transitioned his skill into Smash 4. He primarily plays Falcon but has a lot of notable pocket characters, his most notable being Mario, Meta Knight and Bayonetta. He has taken sets from dyr, Remzi, Craftis, Kuma, Pugwest, Raffi-X, James and even Marss. He is currently ranked 10th on the Massachusetts Smash 4 Power Rankings, and was formerly ranked on the New England Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Massquerade 2 | September 28th, 2013 | 13th | 7th | Baobao |
Play Brawl...For Real!! | November 30th, 2013 | — | 3rd | Soma |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 129th | 25th | Silver |
Massquerade 4 | February 7th, 2014 | — | 3rd | Silver |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 2 | August 22nd, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Fatal |
KTAR XV | December 5th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 5 | January 2nd, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Ling Ling |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/5 | January 5th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 2/9 | February 9th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 3/1 | March 1st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 2 | January 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash on the Hill VIII | January 16th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Raffi-X |
Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 3 | January 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash on the Hill IX | February 20th, 2016 | 5th | ? | Raffi-X |
GUMS 6 | February 27th, 2016 | 25th | 4th | Ling Ling |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9 | March 26th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Xorn |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
GUMS 7 | April 9th, 2016 | — | 2nd | MattyG |
MCGArena | June 11th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Doeboy |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 14 | September 24th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Ruin |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | Raffi-X |
PCG Smash 4 Weekly S8W3 | April 21st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 33rd | 4th | Axiom XL |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Axiom XL |
TIMBER 5 | November 4th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Pilgrim |
TMPR: Frosbite Invitational | January 6th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
New England Arcadian II | February 24th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Glare |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Axiom XL |
NCS: Gourmet Race | April 21st, 2018 | 1st | 1st | LordXav1er |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked IV | November 17th, 2018 | 17th | 2nd | Koolaid |