Smasher:Very Freezer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→'{{forwiiu}}': Added Very Freezer's tournament data from Returns.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SoProSingles Smash @ SoProGaming]||August 22nd, 2015||9th||2nd||AtM | |[http://challonge.com/SoProSingles Smash @ SoProGaming]||August 22nd, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|AtM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Smash4Cash2 Smash4Cash2]||September 12th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Smash4Cash2 Smash4Cash2]||September 12th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[http://kcsmashbros.challonge.com/sxu7bd1e Rise From the Ashes]||October 17th, 2015||4th||3rd||AtM | |[http://kcsmashbros.challonge.com/sxu7bd1e Rise From the Ashes]||October 17th, 2015||4th||3rd||AtM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/soee08df Gamekatz]||October 25th, 2015||5th||2nd||Fource | |[http://challonge.com/soee08df Gamekatz]||October 25th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Fource}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Smash4GK Gamekatz]||November 8th, 2015||1st||2nd||Fource | |[http://challonge.com/Smash4GK Gamekatz]||November 8th, 2015||1st||2nd||Fource | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ksmht5.challonge.com/W16 HYPE! Train 5]||November 15th, 2015||9th||4th||DirtyBomb | |[http://ksmht5.challonge.com/W16 HYPE! Train 5]||November 15th, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|DirtyBomb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/S4c3 Smash4Cash3]||November 21st, 2015||1st||1st||DirtyBomb | |[http://challonge.com/S4c3 Smash4Cash3]||November 21st, 2015||1st||1st||DirtyBomb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rvr0lbib Gamekatz]||November 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||Boneless | |[http://challonge.com/rvr0lbib Gamekatz]||November 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Boneless}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nqxkirb1 Stock or Clock 1]||December 6th, 2015||1st||2nd||DirtyBomb | |[http://challonge.com/nqxkirb1 Stock or Clock 1]||December 6th, 2015||1st||2nd||DirtyBomb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/TT1222b Tipsy Tuesday]||December 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||Red Panda | |[http://challonge.com/TT1222b Tipsy Tuesday]||December 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Red Panda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe3 Smash Cafe 3]||December 23rd, 2015||1st||1st||Red Panda | |[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe3 Smash Cafe 3]||December 23rd, 2015||1st||1st||Red Panda | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CoMoX CoMoMo 10]||January 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||DirtyBomb | |[http://challonge.com/CoMoX CoMoMo 10]||January 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||DirtyBomb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/a4h1sk8r Stock or Clock 3]||January 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||T^Boss | |[http://challonge.com/a4h1sk8r Stock or Clock 3]||January 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|T^Boss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://kcsmashbros.challonge.com/jts2vbsz DI OR DIE]||January 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://kcsmashbros.challonge.com/jts2vbsz DI OR DIE]||January 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tpzxs5d Stock or Clock 4]||January 17th, 2016||2nd||3rd||Murabito | |[http://challonge.com/tpzxs5d Stock or Clock 4]||January 17th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Murabito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wichitasmash.challonge.com/slast13wiiusingles Slast XIII]||January 23rd, 2016||5th||1st||Mace | |[http://wichitasmash.challonge.com/slast13wiiusingles Slast XIII]||January 23rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Mace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tpzxs5d HYPE! Train 6]||January 30th, 2016||7th||1st||Mace | |[http://challonge.com/tpzxs5d HYPE! Train 6]||January 30th, 2016||7th||1st||Mace | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Kansas City Onslaught||March 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | |Kansas City Onslaught||March 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/Sm4shSingles2 SoPro Gaming]||March 12th, 2016||3rd||1st||King | |[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/Sm4shSingles2 SoPro Gaming]||March 12th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rjsek3s2 Stock or Clock]||March 13th, 2016||2nd||1st||Boneless | |[http://challonge.com/rjsek3s2 Stock or Clock]||March 13th, 2016||2nd||1st||Boneless | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/7ciz53qq Stock or Clock]||April 10th, 2016||1st||2nd||DirtyBomb | |[http://challonge.com/7ciz53qq Stock or Clock]||April 10th, 2016||1st||2nd||DirtyBomb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://topcitysmash.challonge.com/topcitysm4sh6 Top City Smash #6]||May 24th, 2016||1st||1st||Crim | |[http://topcitysmash.challonge.com/topcitysm4sh6 Top City Smash #6]||May 24th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Crim}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/Sm4shSingles4 SoPro Gaming]||May 28th, 2016||5th||5th||AtM | |[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/Sm4shSingles4 SoPro Gaming]||May 28th, 2016||5th||5th||AtM | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130680 Sweet Spot 3]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||1st||Doom Bot | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130680 Sweet Spot 3]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||1st||Doom Bot | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/417-returns-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/222905/525323 Returns]||April 14th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|MJG}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, December 23, 2018
Very Freezer "Very Freezer" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Other Smash 4 characters | Villager, Mario, Robin |
Team info | |
Former crews | Team Time Out |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$1,200 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake Schenkelberg |
Location | Manhattan, Kansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Very Freezer is an American Luigi main. Smash 4 Power Rankings. He most notably has wins over MJG, Poyo, Doom Bot, and Mr. Doom in addition to almost taking a set off Dabuz. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Kansas Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ SoProGaming | August 22nd, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | AtM |
Smash4Cash2 | September 12th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Rise From the Ashes | October 17th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | AtM |
Gamekatz | October 25th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Fource |
Gamekatz | November 8th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | Fource |
HYPE! Train 5 | November 15th, 2015 | 9th | 4th | DirtyBomb |
Smash4Cash3 | November 21st, 2015 | 1st | 1st | DirtyBomb |
Gamekatz | November 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Boneless |
Stock or Clock 1 | December 6th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | DirtyBomb |
Tipsy Tuesday | December 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Red Panda |
Smash Cafe 3 | December 23rd, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Red Panda |
Smash Cafe 4 | December 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
CoMoMo 10 | January 2nd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | DirtyBomb |
Stock or Clock 3 | January 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | T^Boss |
DI OR DIE | January 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Stock or Clock 4 | January 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Murabito |
Slast XIII | January 23rd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Mace |
HYPE! Train 6 | January 30th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Mace |
CoMoMo 11 | February 7th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Mace |
The Sweet Spot 0 | February 14th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Mace |
Paid JCCC | February 19th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Kansas City Onslaught | March 5th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
SoPro Gaming | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | King |
Stock or Clock | March 13th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Boneless |
Tipsy Tuesday | March 15th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Stock or Clock | April 10th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | DirtyBomb |
Top City Smash #6 | May 24th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Crim |
SoPro Gaming | May 28th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | AtM |
Gamekatz 200$ Bonus | June 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | DirtyBomb |
Top City Smash #8 | June 8th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Doom Bot |
FTS: The WRECKpublic | January 28th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Doom Bot |
No Man's Land | March 18th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Doom Bot |
Sweet Spot 3 | April 23rd, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Doom Bot |
Returns | April 14th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | MJG |