Tournament:S Factor: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smash Factor 2013|2013]] || || ? || || ? || | | [[Smash Factor 2013|2013]] || || ? || || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smash Factor 2|2014]] || Jason Zimmerman || {{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} || {{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} || {{Sm|Batu|Mexico}} || {{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:27, June 26, 2018
Smash Factor is an ongoing tournament series, held annually in late July / early August in Puebla, Mexico.
Smash Factor | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Info | |
Founded | 2013 |
Region | Mexico |
Format | Double elimination |
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
List of tournaments
Event | Date | Attendance | Games |
---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 2013 | July 19th-21st, 2013 | ? | ![]() ![]() |
Smash Factor 2 | January 6th, 2014 | ? | ![]() ![]() |
Smash Factor 3 | August 1st, 2014 | ? | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Smash Factor 4 | July 24th-26th, 2015 | 303 | ![]() ![]() |
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 468 | ![]() ![]() |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 448 | ![]() ![]() |
Champions
Melee Winners ![Super Smash Bros. Melee](https://ssb.wiki.gallery/images/thumb/e/ea/SSBM_Icon.png/16px-SSBM_Icon.png)
Year | Player | Tag | Character(s) | Runner-up | Character(s) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | ? | ? | ||||
2014 | Jason Zimmerman | ![]() |
![]() |