Smasher:Shky: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Niconico Tokaigi 2018]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:57, February 10, 2018
shky | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 70th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
shky is an SSB4 Zero Suit Samus player from Japan.
He is currently considered the second best Zero Suit Samus player in the country, behind Choco, and among the best in the world. He broke out on a national level with a string of extremely impressive results at the beginning of 2018, including 13th place at Umebura T.A.T. and 7th place at EVO Japan 2018. He has taken sets off of top players such as Abadango, Tsu-, ANTi, AC, T, Eim, and Shogun. He is currently ranked 70th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup | December 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | February 4th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Pichi |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-27th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | February 3rd, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19 | February 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Niconico Tokaigi 2018 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |