Tournament:Clutch City Clash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|ssbmwinner = | |ssbmwinner = | ||
|pmwinner = {{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN|USA}} & {{Sm|Sosa|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | |pmwinner = {{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN|USA}} & {{Sm|Sosa|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssb4uwinner = | |ssb4uwinner = {{Sm|Ally|Canada}} & {{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|director = Smash United | |director = Smash United | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Captain Zack|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LordMix|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|MegaFox|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|GrimTurtle|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Trevonte|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Trevonte|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|6WX|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Whispy|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head| | |5th||{{Sm|6WX|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Whispy|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Weegee|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|El Yoshi|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|DJ Fliphop|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Gnes|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|DJ Fliphop|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Gnes|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||