List of Copy Abilities: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Last time I worked on this, my phone glitched and I lost 40 minutes of work. I'm not taking chances) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Mario]]||[[File:Kirby mario ssb.jpg|150px]]||[[File:Mario Kirby.png|140px]]||[[Fireball]]||As Kirby is shorter than Mario, his Fireball is likely to vanish faster due to bouncing too much, unless it's used in the air. | |[[Mario]]||[[File:Kirby mario ssb.jpg|150px]]||[[File:Mario Kirby.png|140px]]||[[Fireball]]||As Kirby is shorter than Mario, his Fireball is likely to vanish faster due to bouncing too much, unless it's used in the air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ness]]||[[File:Kirby ness ssb.jpg|150px]]||||[[PK Fire]]||Kirby also does not wear the hat exactly as Ness does; he wears it backwards, whereas Ness wears it sideways. This may be a reference to Yo-Yo Kirby, Wheel Kirby, and/or Paint Kirby. | |rowspan="2"|[[Ness]]||rowspan="2"|[[File:Kirby ness ssb.jpg|150px]]||rowspan="2"|[[File:Kirbyness.png|140px]]||[[PK Fire]][[File:SSB64 Icon.png|16px]]||rowspan="2"|Kirby also does not wear the hat exactly as Ness does; he wears it backwards, whereas Ness wears it sideways. This may be a reference to Yo-Yo Kirby, Wheel Kirby, and/or Paint Kirby. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PK Flash]][[File:SSBM Icon.png|16px]][[File:SSBB Icon.png|16px]][[File:SSB4 Icon.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pikachu]]||[[File:Kirby pikachew ssb.jpg|150px]]||[[File:Pikachu KirbySSBM.png|140px]]||[[Thunder Jolt]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoshi]]||[[File:Kirby yoshi ssb.jpg|150px]]||||[[Egg Lay]]||Kirby's original tongue is still shown while he is attempting to use Egg Lay. | |[[Samus]]||[[File:Kirby samus ssb.jpg|150px]]||[[File:Kirbysamus.png|140px]]||[[Charge Shot]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi]]||[[File:Kirby yoshi ssb.jpg|150px]]||[[File:Kirbyyoshi.png|140px]]||[[Egg Lay]]||Kirby's original tongue is still shown while he is attempting to use Egg Lay. | |||
|} | |} |