Projectile: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Projectiles used by characters: Inkling's Splattershot was missing from this table.) |
(→Projectiles used by characters: May as well include Villager's Up Smash here as well.) |
||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|{{b|Bomb|Link}}||{{y}}||{{n}}{{GameIcon|SSB}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}}<br>{{y}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}||Produces a bomb item. Explode after some seconds. Can damage the user. | |{{b|Bomb|Link}}||{{y}}||{{n}}{{GameIcon|SSB}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}}<br>{{y}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}||Produces a bomb item. Explode after some seconds. Can damage the user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|[[Villager]]||[[Dash attack]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Trips and drops a small potted plant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forward smash]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Drops a bowling ball. | |[[Forward smash]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Drops a bowling ball. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Up smash]] (firework explosions)||{{y}}||{{n}}||The firework explosions is considered a projectile. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forward aerial]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Fires a slingshot pellet. | |[[Forward aerial]]||{{y}}||{{n}}||Fires a slingshot pellet. |