Projectile: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Projectiles used by characters: Added Min Min with her Punch (Ramram equipped)) |
(→Projectiles used by characters: Inkling's Splattershot was missing from this table.) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Blizzard]]||{{y}}||{{y}}|| | |[[Blizzard]]||{{y}}||{{y}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inkling]]||[[Splat Bomb]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||A projectile that explodes after a fixed time. The bomb needs a certain amount of ink to be activated, and if the Ink Tank does not have enough ink, Inkling cannot throw a bomb. Its trajectory can be controlled by how long the player holds the special button. | |rowspan="2"|[[Inkling]]||[[Splattershot]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Requires ink to use. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Splat Bomb]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||A projectile that explodes after a fixed time. The bomb needs a certain amount of ink to be activated, and if the Ink Tank does not have enough ink, Inkling cannot throw a bomb. Its trajectory can be controlled by how long the player holds the special button. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joker]]||[[Eiha/Eigaon]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||A slow-moving projectile which does a small amount of damage when it connects, but deals continuous damage for a short amount of time. | |[[Joker]]||[[Eiha/Eigaon]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||A slow-moving projectile which does a small amount of damage when it connects, but deals continuous damage for a short amount of time. |