Mode: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Comparison: Added versus and online sections.) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Starter | |Starter | ||
| {{bg|#D0D0D0}} | Unlockable | | {{bg|#D0D0D0}} | Unlockable | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFFFAF}} | Added via update | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} | As part of another mode | ||
| {{bg|#C06060}} | Removed/no longer functional | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Race to the Finish (disambiguation)|Race to the Finish]] | | align="left" |[[Race to the Finish (disambiguation)|Race to the Finish]] | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |[[Image:SSB64 Icon.png|25px|link=Race to the Finish (SSB)|Race to the Finish in 64]] | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |[[Image:SSBM Icon.png|25px|link=Race to the Finish (SSBM)|Race to the Finish in Melee]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | | colspan=2 |{{n}} | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Home-Run Contest]] | | align="left" |[[Home-Run Contest]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| colspan=2 |{{y}} | | colspan=2 |{{y}} | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFFFAF}} |{{y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Multi-Man Smash]] | | align="left" |[[Multi-Man Smash]] | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |30-Man | | style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |30-Man | ||
| {{bg|# | | {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y|15}} | ||
|{{n|15}} | |{{n|15}} | ||
|{{n|15}} | |{{n|15}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| {{bg|#D0D0D0}} |{{y}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 | Versus | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Versus Mode|Smash]] | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[Time]] | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[Stock]] | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[Coin Battle|Coin]] | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[Bonus (mode)|Bonus]] | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[Stamina Mode|Stamina]] | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y|15}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y|15}} | |||
|{{y|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Rotation]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | | colspan=2 |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[8-Player Smash]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tourney (disambiguation)|Tourney]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|[[Image:SSBM Icon.png|25px|link=Tournament Mode (SSBM)|Melee's Tournament Mode]] | |||
|[[Image:SSBB Icon.png|25px|link=Tourney (SSBB)|Brawl's Tourney Mode]] | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | |||
|[[Image:SSBU Icon.png|25px|link=Tourney (SSBU)|Ultimate's Tourney Mode]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Special Smash]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Smashdown]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Squad Strike]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 | Online | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[With Friends]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| {{bg|#C06060}} |{{y}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[With Anyone]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| {{bg|#C06060}} |{{y}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y}} | |||
| {{bg|#FFCFCF}} |{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[For Fun]] | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;font-size: 80%" |[[For Glory]] | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y|15}} | |||
|{{n|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Quickplay]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Battle Arena]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Spectator Mode]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| {{bg|#C06060}} |{{y}} | |||
| colspan=2 |{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Tourney (disambiguation)|Online Tourney]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| {{bg|#C06060}} |[[Image:SSB4-U Icon.png|25px|link=Tourney (SSB4-Wii U)|Smash 4 Wii U's Tourney Mode]] | |||
| {{bg|#FFFFAF}} |[[Image:SSBU Icon.png|25px|link=Online Tourney|Ultimate's Online Tourney Mode]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Conquest]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
| colspan=2 {{bg|#C06060}} |{{y}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|} | |} | ||