List of spirits (Kid Icarus series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added stats.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Kid Icarus}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Kid Icarus}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | ||
{{image| | {{image|Image needed for the Pit (Original) Spirit.}} | ||
==Primary Spirits== | ==Primary Spirits== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Rules | ! Rules | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Amazon Pandora Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Amazon Pandora | |||
|Grab | |||
|Ace | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,789<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,392 | |||
|Easier Dodging | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |||
|colspan=4|Only obtainable after leveling up the Pandora spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hades Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Hades Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 35: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,846<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,192 | ||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,802<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,829 | ||
| | |Trade-Off Attacks ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
|colspan=4|Only obtainable after leveling up the Hades spirit | |colspan=4|Only obtainable after leveling up the Hades spirit | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 408<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 498 | ||
| | |No Effect | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 101: | Line 111: | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,426<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,985 | ||
|Giant | |Giant | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pit (Original) | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,362<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,598 | |||
|Jump ↓ | |||
|''Kid Icarus'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Specknose.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Specknose.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 147: | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 401<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 409 | ||
| | |No Effect | ||
|''Kid Icarus'' | |''Kid Icarus'' | ||
|3 {{SSBU|Wario}}s | |3 {{SSBU|Wario}}s | ||
Line 160: | Line 173: | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,292<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,217 | ||
| | |Shooting Items Power ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
| | | |