Smasher:Gahtzu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added in Gahtzu's tournament data from CFL Smackdown 173.) |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||9th||9th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||9th||9th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/tipped-off-9-results-thread.344168/ Tipped Off 9]||December | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/tipped-off-9-results-thread.344168/ Tipped Off 9]||December 13th-14th, 2013||13th||9th||Wizzrobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||25th||Wizzrobe | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||25th||Wizzrobe | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/unrivaled-ii-doubles-edition-2/brackets/17069/72146/229844 Unrivaled II: Doubles Edition]||September 17th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Plup}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/unrivaled-ii-doubles-edition-2/brackets/17069/72146/229844 Unrivaled II: Doubles Edition]||September 17th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Plup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Smash House]]||September 23rd-25th, 2016||5th||1st| | |[[The Smash House]]||September 23rd-25th, 2016||5th||1st||Plup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Beerman}} | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Beerman}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||4th||2nd||Westballz | |[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||4th||2nd||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/cfl-smackdown-104-melee-singles-and-doubles CFL Smackdown Weekly 104]||November 28th, 2016||4th||1st| | |[https://t.polarity.gg/cfl-smackdown-104-melee-singles-and-doubles CFL Smackdown Weekly 104]||November 28th, 2016||4th||1st||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||25th||13th||Westballz | |[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||25th||13th||Westballz | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||25th||13th||Drunksloth | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||25th||13th||Drunksloth | ||
|- | |||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/t/cfl-smackdown-173-melee CFL Smackdown 173]||April 23rd, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Ridz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-2-a-two-day-monthly/events/melee-singles/brackets/245420 Overlords of Orlando 2]||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Colbol | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-2-a-two-day-monthly/events/melee-singles/brackets/245420 Overlords of Orlando 2]||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Colbol |