Smasher:NEO (Maryland): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added NEO's old tournament data from DCSS#3.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Game Over|tournament}}||January 10th, 2004||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[DCSS#3]]||September 25th, 2004||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gettin' Schooled]]||October 14th, 2004||4th||—||— | |[[Gettin' Schooled]]||October 14th, 2004||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG DC 2005]]||January 29th-30th, 2005||4th||2nd| | |[[MLG DC 2005]]||January 29th-30th, 2005||4th||2nd||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gettin' Schooled 2]]||June 25th-26th, 2005||44th<!--unsure about this-->||9th||Chillin | |[[Gettin' Schooled 2]]||June 25th-26th, 2005||44th<!--unsure about this-->||9th||Chillin |