Tournament:Smash at Mizzou 2: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) (Broken images, revert this when ready to put in results) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''Smash at Mizzou 2''' is the continuation of a tournament monthly series that takes place in Columbia, Missouri and hosted by a group of TOs in the region, including Emily Livigne. Singles and Doubles for both ''[[Melee]]'' and ''[[Smash 4]]'' were held at the event. The monthly series has seen such names as [[ESAM]], [[MVD]], and [[The Moon]] all attend, as well as top PR in the Midwest region including [[Welfare Pickles]], [[sinnyboo242]], and [[dare2dream]]. | '''Smash at Mizzou 2''' is the continuation of a tournament monthly series that takes place in Columbia, Missouri and hosted by a group of TOs in the region, including Emily Livigne. Singles and Doubles for both ''[[Melee]]'' and ''[[Smash 4]]'' were held at the event. The monthly series has seen such names as [[ESAM]], [[MVD]], and [[The Moon]] all attend, as well as top PR in the Midwest region including [[Welfare Pickles]], [[sinnyboo242]], and [[dare2dream]]. | ||
==Results== | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(82 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-mizzou-2-feat-the-moon/events/smash-4-singles/standings Standings] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|sinnyboo242|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|MJG|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|dare2dream|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Drystan|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Quilly|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Fye|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Wisdom|USA}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Toffee|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Welfare Pickles|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|TigerBoi|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Hatsu|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Sand_Veil|USA}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Zephyr|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Doom Bot|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|HAM|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Atlas|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | |||
(20 teams)<br>[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-mizzou-2-feat-the-moon/events/smash-4-doubles/standings Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|sinnyboo242|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|HAM|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Welfare Pickles|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Toffee|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|MJG|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Doom Bot|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|dare2dream|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Doctor B|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | |||
(66 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-mizzou-2-feat-the-moon/events/melee-singles/standings Standings] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Shinobi|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|dansdaman|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Bobby Frizz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Unspecial|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Travioli|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Deepz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|despair schlag|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Blandeezy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Reesch|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|A-Wall|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Pizza|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Lemonjuices|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Nuggets|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Gaz!|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Firebold|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | |||
(15 teams)<br>[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-at-mizzou-2-feat-the-moon/events/melee-doubles/standings Standings] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Shinobi|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Deepz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Bobby Frizz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|dansdaman|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Reesch|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Vigilance|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Lemonjuices|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |