Young Link (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} {|class="wikitable sortable" !Move !Name !Hitbox |- |Neutral attack 1||Slash||http://i.imgur.com/F0Jbl.gif |- |Neutral attack 2||Counter Slash||http://i.imgur.c...) |
m (Text replacement - "{|class="wikitable sortable"" to "==Hitboxes== {|class="wikitable sortable"") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| | |Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:YoungLinkJab1SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| | |Neutral attack 2|| ||[[File:YoungLinkJab2SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| | |Neutral attack 3|| ||[[File:YoungLinkJab3SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|-<!-- | |||
|Neutral attack infinite (startup)|| ||[[File:|300px]]http://i.imgur.com/iUmHm.gif | |||
|---> | |||
|Neutral attack infinite|| ||[[File:YoungLinkRapidJabSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|-<!-- | |||
|Neutral attack infinite (end)|| ||[[File:|300px]]http://i.imgur.com/PMXIh.gif | |||
|---> | |||
|Forward tilt|| ||[[File:YoungLinkFTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up tilt|| ||[[File:YoungLinkUTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down tilt|| ||[[File:YoungLinkDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash attack|| ||[[File:YoungLinkDashAttackSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash (1st hit)|| ||[[File:YoungLinkFSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward smash (2nd hit)|| ||[[File:YoungLinkFSmash2SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash|| ||[[File:YoungLinkUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down smash|| ||[[File:YoungLinkDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:YoungLinkNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial|| ||[[File:YoungLinkFAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back aerial|| ||[[File:YoungLinkBAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:YoungLinkUAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:YoungLinkDAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grab aerial||Hookshot||[[File:YoungLinkZAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|-<!-- | |||
|Neutral special (startup)||Fire Bow||[[File:|300px]]http://i.imgur.com/Yoigr.gif | |||
|---> | |||
|Neutral special (firing)||Fire Bow||[[File:YoungLinkFireBowSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special (throw)||Boomerang||[[File:YoungLinkBoomerangSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|-<!-- | |||
|Side special (catch)||Boomerang||[[File:|300px]]http://i.imgur.com/rhSgf.gif | |||
|---> | |||
|Up special (ground)||Spin Attack||[[File:YoungLinkSpinAttackGroundSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial|| | |Up special (aerial)||Spin Attack||[[File:YoungLinkSpinAttackAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|-<!-- | |||
|Down special||Bomb||[[File:|300px]]http://i.imgur.com/dfo3Z.gif | |||
|---> | |||
|Grab||Hookshot||[[File:YoungLinkGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab||Hookshot||[[File:YoungLinkDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward roll||||[[File:YoungLinkForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back roll||||[[File:YoungLinkBackRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spot dodge||||[[File:YoungLinkSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Air dodge||||[[File:YoungLinkAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Young Link]] | [[Category:Young Link (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |