Smasher:Utop-Ian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
|moreotherssbu = | |moreotherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: Area 51 | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: Area 51 | ||
|realname = Ian Rey | |realname = Ian Rey | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-atlantis-ii-the-rise-of-atlantis/details Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis]||September 13th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-atlantis-ii-the-rise-of-atlantis/details Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis]||September 13th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Vongola}} | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Vongola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ix/details Fastfall IX]||November 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ix/details Fastfall IX]||November 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II}}||February 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/up-bee-vi/events Up Bee VI]||February 5th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/up-bee-vi/events Up Bee VI]||February 5th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/o2g-up-smash-1/events O2G Up Smash]||March 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/o2g-up-smash-1/events O2G Up Smash]||March 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2}}||September 10th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||4th||{{Sm|HDTrainer}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||4th||{{Sm|HDTrainer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy}}||December 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tempest}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II}}||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BRON ESPORT GAMES}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|Osoman}} | |{{Trn|BRON ESPORT GAMES|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|Osoman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tenerife GG 2023}}||July 12th-16th, 2023||5th / 108||4th / 28||{{Sm|Kike}} | |{{Trn|Tenerife GG 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-16th, 2023||5th / 108||4th / 28||{{Sm|Kike}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FINAL Iberian Quest}}||July 16th, 2023||9th / 12||—||— | |{{Trn|FINAL Iberian Quest|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||9th / 12||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||33rd / 189||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||33rd / 189||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||25th / 325||5th / 54||HDTrainer | |{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||25th / 325||5th / 54||HDTrainer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tera}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||9th / 119||9th / 18||{{Sm|Esca|p=Spain}} | |{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||9th / 119||9th / 18||{{Sm|Esca|p=Spain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||25th / 266||5th / 50||HDTrainer | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||25th / 266||5th / 50||HDTrainer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sunrise 2023}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||9th / 316||7th / 64||HDTrainer | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||9th / 316||7th / 64||HDTrainer | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Enders Zone Evolution 3|g=SSBU}}||February 10th-11th, 2024||13th / 144||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||2nd / 97||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||17th / 205||5th / 23||HDTrainer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash x Ramboot Deluxe 4|g=SSBU}}||May 18th-19th, 2024||3rd / 108||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 7|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2024||13th / 127||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:05, August 12, 2024
Utop-Ian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Ultimate Power Rankings: Area 51 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ian Rey |
Location | Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid |
Utop-Ian is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling player. Utop-Ian is currently in the Area 51 position on the European Ultimate Power Rankings and has taken sets off players like Ogey, Pepo, Longo, Porké, Garrote, and XenoM.
Rankings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
OrionRank Europe[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank 2022 Europe | December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022 | 55th |
European Ultimate Power Rankings[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | January 1st - December 17th, 2023 | Area 51 |
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle For Atlantis | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Safe On Shield 1 | October 5th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Vongola |
Fastfall IX | November 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Safe On Shield II | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Up Bee VI | February 5th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
O2G Up Smash | March 6th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 25th | 4th | HDTrainer |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy | December 3rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Tempest | January 28th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
BRON ESPORT GAMES | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 9th | 5th | Osoman |
Tenerife GG 2023 | July 12th-16th, 2023 | 5th / 108 | 4th / 28 | Kike |
FINAL Iberian Quest | July 16th, 2023 | 9th / 12 | — | — |
DOSE2SEL - 2023.03 | August 4th-5th, 2023 | 33rd / 189 | — | — |
Ultimate Wanted 5 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 25th / 325 | 5th / 54 | HDTrainer |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 129th / 1,348 | — | — |
Area Zero 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 9th / 119 | 9th / 18 | Esca |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 25th / 266 | 5th / 50 | HDTrainer |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | — | — |
Sunrise 2023 | December 2nd-4th, 2023 | 9th / 316 | 7th / 64 | HDTrainer |
Enders Zone Evolution 3 | February 10th-11th, 2024 | 13th / 144 | — | — |
Uprise 2024 | February 17th, 2024 | 2nd / 97 | — | — |
Invasion 2024 | April 13th-14th, 2024 | 17th / 205 | 5th / 23 | HDTrainer |
Area zero 6 | April 27th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
Smash x Ramboot Deluxe 4 | May 18th-19th, 2024 | 3rd / 108 | — | — |
Area Zero 7 | August 10th, 2024 | 13th / 127 | — | — |