Smasher:Nagare (Kagoshima): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Nagare |alias = ながれ |mainssbu = Kazuya |otherssbu = Wolf |skillssbu = High level |location = Kyūshū |country = Japan }} '''Nagare''' (ながれ) is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Kyūshū, Japan. Nagare typically completes in Kagoshima and has placed well at two of the regions larger regionals, defeating {{Sm|Rokki}}, {{Sm|Tom}}, and {{Sm|Hasumachi}} to place 4th at {{Trn|Tiesute}} and {{Sm|takera}},...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Kazuya | |mainssbu = Kazuya | ||
|otherssbu = Wolf | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
|location = Kyūshū | |location = Kyūshū | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-g-10/events Double G #10]||June 30th, 2023||1st / 24||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-g-10/events Double G #10]||June 30th, 2023||1st / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tiesute}}||July 16th, 2023||4th / 117||—||— | |{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||4th / 117||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-g-14/events Double G #14]||October 6th, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-g-14/events Double G #14]||October 6th, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-g-15-1/events Double G #15]||October 27th, 2023||5th / 26||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-g-15-1/events Double G #15]||October 27th, 2023||5th / 26||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tiesute 2}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 106||—||— | |{{Trn|Tiesute 2|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 106||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/volcanic-alert-lv-1/events Kago Suma∞ -Volcanic Alert Lv.∞-]||January 6th, 2024||2nd / 42||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/volcanic-alert-lv-1/events Kago Suma∞ -Volcanic Alert Lv.∞-]||January 6th, 2024||2nd / 42||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tiesute 3}}||January 20th, 2024||4th / 99||—||— | |{{Trn|Tiesute 3|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||4th / 99||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tiesute 4|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2024||4th / 83||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:44, July 1, 2024
Nagare "ながれ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Kazuya |
Other Ultimate character | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyūshū |
Nagare (ながれ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kazuya player from Kyūshū, Japan. Nagare typically completes in Kagoshima and has placed well at two of the regions larger regionals, defeating Rokki, Tom, and Hasumachi to place 4th at Tiesute and takera, RenG, and harutti to place 4th at Tiesute 3. Nagare has also taken sets over players like Fujihara and Kairyuchan.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Double G #10 | June 30th, 2023 | 1st / 24 | — | — |
Tiesute | July 16th, 2023 | 4th / 117 | — | — |
Double G #14 | October 6th, 2023 | 3rd / 16 | — | — |
Double G #15 | October 27th, 2023 | 5th / 26 | — | — |
Tiesute 2 | October 28th, 2023 | 17th / 106 | — | — |
Kago Suma∞ -Volcanic Alert Lv.∞- | January 6th, 2024 | 2nd / 42 | — | — |
Tiesute 3 | January 20th, 2024 | 4th / 99 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 257th / 2,030 | — | — |
Tiesute 4 | June 29th, 2024 | 4th / 83 | — | — |