Smasher:Nice gonture: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | | mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| otherssbu = Roy | | otherssbu = Roy | ||
| | | bestresultssbu = 33rd / 392 at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}} | ||
| location = Fukuoka, [[Kyūshū]] | | location = Fukuoka, [[Kyūshū]] | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nice gonture''' (ナイスごんちゃ) is a Japanese smasher from the [[Kyūshū]] region who mains {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} in ''[[Ultimate]]'' | '''Nice gonture''' (ナイスごんちゃ) is a Japanese smasher from the [[Kyūshū]] region who mains {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} in ''[[Ultimate]].'' Nice gonture placed 33rd at the major {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}} after defeating {{Sm|Rarukun}} and {{Sm|saboten}}. Nice gonture has also defeated {{Sm|Hiroki}}, {{Sm|Budoshu}}, {{Sm|Perica}}, {{Sm|Karoegu}}, at regionals and {{Sm|Same}} and {{Sm|ALtek}} at weeklies. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~}}||January 8th, 2022||13th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||49th / 202||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||49th / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 362||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 362||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1}}||December 17th, 2022||17th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||17th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 17}}||December 25th, 2022||13th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 17|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2022||13th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Midobura||January 8th, 2023||9th / 35||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Midobura||January 8th, 2023||9th / 35||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 2}}||April 7th, 2023||13th / 60||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2023||13th / 60||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||97th / 471||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tiesute}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 117||—||— | |{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 117||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PLUM 1}}||August 12th, 2023||5th / 100||—||— | |{{Trn|PLUM 1|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||5th / 100||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 22|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||17th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||385th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||65th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~Kyo~|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||7th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||25th / 278||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tiesute 4|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2024||25th / 83||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2024||65th / 1,428||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:29, July 29, 2024
Nice gonture "ナイスごんちゃ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate character | Roy |
Rankings and results info | |
Best tournament result | 33rd / 392 at Maesuma TOP 14 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka, Kyūshū |
Nice gonture (ナイスごんちゃ) is a Japanese smasher from the Kyūshū region who mains Wii Fit Trainer in Ultimate. Nice gonture placed 33rd at the major Maesuma TOP 14 after defeating Rarukun and saboten. Nice gonture has also defeated Hiroki, Budoshu, Perica, Karoegu, at regionals and Same and ALtek at weeklies.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 49th / 202 | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd / 362 | — | — |
Midobura SP 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 17th / 61 | — | — |
Higobura SP 17 | December 25th, 2022 | 13th / 61 | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix Midobura | January 8th, 2023 | 9th / 35 | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 243 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th / 512 | — | — |
Midobura SP 2 | April 7th, 2023 | 13th / 60 | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 97th / 471 | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 309 | — | — |
Tiesute | July 16th, 2023 | 17th / 117 | — | — |
PLUM 1 | August 12th, 2023 | 5th / 100 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 33rd / 392 | — | — |
Higobura SP 22 | October 1st, 2023 | 17th / 61 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 385th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
Higobura SP 24 | January 28th, 2024 | 17th / 132 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 65th / 312 | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~Kyo~ | April 27th, 2024 | 7th / 68 | — | — |
KOWLOON 11 | May 11th, 2024 | 25th / 278 | — | — |
Tiesute 4 | June 29th, 2024 | 25th / 83 | — | — |
Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi | July 27th-28th, 2024 | 65th / 1,428 | — | — |