User:DevinWash97: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
DevinWash97 (talk | contribs) (→Wii U) |
DevinWash97 (talk | contribs) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Games== | ==Games== | ||
===Game Boy=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | |||
!Game | |||
!Universe | |||
|- | |||
|''Game & Watch Gallery'' | |||
|{{symbol|GameandWatch|24px}}{{uv|Game & Watch}} | |||
|} | |||
===Nintendo 64=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | |||
!Game | |||
!Universe | |||
|- | |||
|''Pokémon Stadium'' | |||
|{{symbol|Pokémon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|''Mario Golf'' | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|} | |||
===Game Boy Color=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | |||
!Game | |||
!Universe | |||
|- | |||
|''Pokémon Gold'' | |||
|{{symbol|Pokémon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|} | |||
===Game Boy Advance=== | ===Game Boy Advance=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | ||
Line 18: | Line 48: | ||
|''Super Mario Advance'' | |''Super Mario Advance'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Namco Museum'' | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Namco Museum'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man Collection'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mario Kart: Super Circuit'' | |''Mario Kart: Super Circuit'' | ||
Line 24: | Line 60: | ||
|''Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3'' | |''Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Ms. Pac-Man Maze Madness'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man World'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 81: | ||
|''Sonic Adventure 2: Battle | |''Sonic Adventure 2: Battle | ||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man World 2'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Super Mario Sunshine'' | |''Super Mario Sunshine'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man Fever'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|''Namco Museum'' | |||
||{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Namco Museum'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sonic Mega Collection'' | |''Sonic Mega Collection'' | ||
Line 57: | Line 108: | ||
|''Mario Kart: Double Dash!!'' | |''Mario Kart: Double Dash!!'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man Vs. | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sonic Heroes'' | |''Sonic Heroes'' | ||
Line 72: | Line 126: | ||
|''Sonic Gems Collection'' | |''Sonic Gems Collection'' | ||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Namco Museum 50th Anniversary'' | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Namco Museum'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mario Party 7'' | |''Mario Party 7'' | ||
Line 78: | Line 135: | ||
|''Shadow the Hedgehog'' | |''Shadow the Hedgehog'' | ||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man World 3'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Super Mario Strikers'' | |''Super Mario Strikers'' | ||
Line 84: | Line 144: | ||
|''Sonic Riders'' | |''Sonic Riders'' | ||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man World Rally'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 162: | ||
|''Sonic Rush'' | |''Sonic Rush'' | ||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Namco Museum DS'' | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Namco Museum'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mario Party DS'' | |''Mario Party DS'' | ||
Line 117: | Line 183: | ||
!Game | !Game | ||
!Universe | !Universe | ||
|- | |||
|''Wii Sports'' | |||
|{{symbol|WiiSports|24px}}{{uv|Wii Sports}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sonic and the Secret Rings'' | |''Sonic and the Secret Rings'' | ||
Line 123: | Line 192: | ||
|''Mario Strikers Charged'' | |''Mario Strikers Charged'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Namco Museum Remix'' | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Namco Museum'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Super Mario Galaxy'' | |''Super Mario Galaxy'' | ||
Line 147: | Line 219: | ||
|''New Play Control! Mario Power Tennis'' | |''New Play Control! Mario Power Tennis'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Wii Sports Resort'' | |||
|{{symbol|WiiSports|24px}}{{uv|Wii Sports}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games'' | |''Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games'' | ||
Line 156: | Line 231: | ||
|''Super Mario Galaxy 2'' | |''Super Mario Galaxy 2'' | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|''Pac-Man Party'' | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mario Sports Mix'' | |''Mario Sports Mix'' | ||
Line 210: | Line 288: | ||
|''ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '98'' | |''ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '98'' | ||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''The King of Fighters'' | |{{symbol|Other|24px}}''The King of Fighters'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mario Kart 8 Deluxe'' | |''Mario Kart 8 Deluxe'' | ||
Line 270: | Line 345: | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 3'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 3'' | ||
|{{symbol|Xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | |{{symbol|Xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|} | |||
===Wish List=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | |||
!Game | |||
!Universe | |||
|- | |||
|Kirby Star Allies | |||
|{{symbol|Kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze | |||
|{{symbol|DonkeyKong|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man Legacy Collection 1 + 2 | |||
|{{symbol|MegaMan|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man X Legacy Collection 1 + 2 | |||
|{{symbol|MegaMan|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening | |||
|{{symbol|Zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age - Definitive Edition | |||
|{{symbol|DragonQuest|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi's Mansion 3 | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Sword / Pokémon Shield | |||
|{{symbol|Pokémon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection | |||
|{{symbol|MegaMan|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | |||
|- | |||
|Metroid Dread | |||
|{{symbol|Metroid|24px}}{{uv|Metroid}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Legends: Arceus | |||
|{{symbol|Pokémon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|Kirby and the Forgotten Land | |||
|{{symbol|Kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pac-Man World Re-Pac | |||
|{{symbol|PacMan|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic Frontiers | |||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Scarlet / Pokémon Violet | |||
|{{symbol|Pokémon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe | |||
|{{symbol|Kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Man Battle Network Legacy Collection Vol. 1 + 2 | |||
|{{symbol|MegaMan|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom | |||
|{{symbol|Zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic Superstars | |||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Bros. Wonder | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario RPG | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Ace Attorney'' | |||
|- | |||
|Mario vs. Donkey Kong | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Peach: Showtime! | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Monster Hunter Stories | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}{{uv|Monster Hunter}} | |||
|- | |||
|Shin Megami Tensei V Vengeance | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Shin Megami Tensei'' | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Nintendo World Championships: NES Edition | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Nintendo'' | |||
|- | |||
|Ace Attorney Investigations Collection | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Ace Attorney'' | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: Echoes of Wisdom | |||
|{{symbol|Zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Party Jamboree | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic X Shadow Generations | |||
|{{symbol|Sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mario & Luigi: Brothership | |||
|{{symbol|Mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake | |||
|{{symbol|DragonQuest|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |||
|- | |||
|Marvel vs. Capcom Fighting Collection: Arcade Classics | |||
|{{symbol|Other|24px}}''Marvel vs. Capcom'' | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey Kong Country Returns HD | |||
|{{symbol|DonkeyKong|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |||
|- | |||
|Metroid Prime 4: Beyond | |||
|{{symbol|Metroid|24px}}{{uv|Metroid}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Legends: Z-A | |||
|{{symbol|Pokémon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake | |||
|{{symbol|DragonQuest|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:22, June 18, 2024
Devin | |
---|---|
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Houston, TX (birthplace) Memphis, TN (current location) |
Favorite series: Mario, Sonic the Hedgehog, Pokémon, Xenoblade, Monster Hunter
Games
Game Boy
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Game & Watch Gallery |
Nintendo 64
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Pokémon Stadium | |
Mario Golf |
Game Boy Color
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Pokémon Gold |
Game Boy Advance
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Super Mario Advance | |
Namco Museum | |
Pac-Man Collection | |
Mario Kart: Super Circuit | |
Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3 | |
Ms. Pac-Man Maze Madness | |
Pac-Man World |
Nintendo GameCube
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Luigi's Mansion | |
Super Smash Bros. Melee | |
Sonic Adventure 2: Battle | |
Pac-Man World 2 | |
Super Mario Sunshine | |
Pac-Man Fever | |
Namco Museum | |
Sonic Mega Collection | |
Sonic Adventure DX: Director's Cut | |
Kirby Air Ride | |
Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour | |
Mario Kart: Double Dash!! | |
Pac-Man Vs. | |
Sonic Heroes | |
Paper Mario: The Thousand Year-Door | |
Mario Power Tennis | |
Mario Superstar Baseball | |
Sonic Gems Collection | |
Namco Museum 50th Anniversary | |
Mario Party 7 | |
Shadow the Hedgehog | |
Pac-Man World 3 | |
Super Mario Strikers | |
Sonic Riders | |
Pac-Man World Rally |
Nintendo DS
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Super Mario 64 DS | |
Mario Kart DS | |
Sonic Rush | |
Namco Museum DS | |
Mario Party DS | |
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games | |
Sonic Classic Collection | |
Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem! |
Wii
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Wii Sports | |
Sonic and the Secret Rings | |
Mario Strikers Charged | |
Namco Museum Remix | |
Super Mario Galaxy | |
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity | |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | |
Sega Superstars Tennis | |
Mario Kart Wii | |
Mario Super Sluggers | |
Sonic Unleashed | |
New Play Control! Mario Power Tennis | |
Wii Sports Resort | |
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games | |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |
Super Mario Galaxy 2 | |
Pac-Man Party | |
Mario Sports Mix |
Nintendo 3DS
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Super Mario 3D Land | |
Mario Kart 7 | |
Mario & Luigi: Dream Team | |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS |
Wii U
Game | Universe |
---|---|
New Super Mario Bros. U + New Super Luigi U | |
Nintendo Land | |
Super Mario 3D World | |
Mario Kart 8 | |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U |
Nintendo Switch
Game | Universe |
---|---|
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild | |
ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '98 | |
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe | |
Sonic Mania | |
Super Mario Odyssey | |
Sonic Forces | |
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | |
Mario Tennis Aces | |
ACA NEOGEO Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 | |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | |
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe | |
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy | |
Team Sonic Racing | |
Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition | |
SNK vs. Capcom: The Match of the Millennium | |
Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury | |
Monster Hunter Rise | |
The Great Ace Attorney Chronicles | |
SNK vs. Capcom: Card Fighters' Clash | |
Pac-Man Museum + | |
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 |
Wish List
Game | Universe |
---|---|
Kirby Star Allies | |
Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze | |
Mega Man Legacy Collection 1 + 2 | |
Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker | |
Mega Man X Legacy Collection 1 + 2 | |
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening | |
Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age - Definitive Edition | |
Luigi's Mansion 3 | |
Pokémon Sword / Pokémon Shield | |
Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection | |
Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | |
Metroid Dread | |
Pokémon Legends: Arceus | |
Kirby and the Forgotten Land | |
Pac-Man World Re-Pac | |
Sonic Frontiers | |
Pokémon Scarlet / Pokémon Violet | |
Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe | |
Mega Man Battle Network Legacy Collection Vol. 1 + 2 | |
The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom | |
Sonic Superstars | |
Super Mario Bros. Wonder | |
Super Mario RPG | |
Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy | |
Mario vs. Donkey Kong | |
Princess Peach: Showtime! | |
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | |
Monster Hunter Stories | |
Shin Megami Tensei V Vengeance | |
Luigi's Mansion 2 HD | |
Nintendo World Championships: NES Edition | |
Ace Attorney Investigations Collection | |
The Legend of Zelda: Echoes of Wisdom | |
Super Mario Party Jamboree | |
Sonic X Shadow Generations | |
Mario & Luigi: Brothership | |
Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake | |
Marvel vs. Capcom Fighting Collection: Arcade Classics | |
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD | |
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond | |
Pokémon Legends: Z-A | |
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake |