Smasher:Logos (Utah): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 95th | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 95th | ||
| realname = Micah Weight | | realname = Micah Weight | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||1,093rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||1,093rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Luigi Ka-Master}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Luigi Ka-Master}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 2}}||April 22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flatiron 2|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers|g=SSBM}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||7th||Luigi Ka-Master | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||7th||Luigi Ka-Master | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con}}||July 7th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Blue Jay}} | |{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Blue Jay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Runback 2018}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd. 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 1st-2nd. 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ModGod Championship}} Amateur Singles{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th-5th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ModGod Championship|g=SSBM}} Amateur Singles{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th-5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBM}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBM}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown the Third}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||1st/36||—||— | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||1st / 36||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,544||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||769th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, March 21, 2024
Logos | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SSBMRank 2022: 95th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Micah Weight |
Location | Bountiful, Utah |
Logos is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco player from Bountiful, Utah. Logos is currently ranked 1st on the Utah Power Rankings and 95th on the SSBMRank 2022. He has defeated players such as Spark, null, and FatGoku.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 1,093rd | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 257th | 33rd | Luigi Ka-Master |
Flatiron 2 | April 22nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
DreamHack Austin 2017 | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers | September 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Flatiron 3 | April 21st, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | Luigi Ka-Master |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Blue Jay |
Runback 2018 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Mang0: Homecoming | November 10th-11th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Saving Mr. Lombardi | April 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2019 | November 1st-2nd. 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
ModGod Championship Amateur Singles | April 4th-5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 2 | July 12th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 14th-18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4 | January 29th-30th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Crown 2 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Wavedash 2022 | August 6th-7th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
LVL UP EXPO 2023 | February 17th-19th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Crown the Third | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 1st / 36 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 65th / 1,544 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 769th | — | — |