Smasher:Oshushi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Oshushi | ||
| alias = おしゅし | | alias = おしゅし | ||
| mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | | mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | ||
| location = Sapporo, Hokkaido | | location = Sapporo, Hokkaido | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage}}||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KAMUI 1}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KAMUI 1|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8}}||October 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1}}||December 10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 14}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma 14|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|kamui 2}}||March 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 15}}||March 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma 15|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 3|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 157||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 17|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 5|g=SSBU}}||November 25th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||13th / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||33rd / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||97th / 231||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamui 7|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2024||17th / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|mini kamui 1|g=SSBU}}||June 30th, 2024||13th / 62||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 6|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2024||25th / 172||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2024||193rd / 1,428||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 7|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2024||65th / 156||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, September 10, 2024
Oshushi "おしゅし" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Bowser Jr. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sapporo, Hokkaido |
Oshushi (おしゅし) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser Jr. player from Hokkaido, Japan that that has taken sets off players like Kome, Masamune, Fin, Shou, TASK, Circle, and Saketora.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage | August 6th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KAMUI 1 | September 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kyokubro SP 8 | October 10th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 1 | December 10th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
tamasuma 14 | January 28th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
tamasuma 15 | March 11th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
kamui 3 | June 10th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 3 | July 15th, 2023 | 33rd / 157 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 25th / 256 | — | — |
tamasuma 17 | September 9th, 2023 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |
kamui 5 | November 25th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 193rd / 1,275 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 65th / 320 | — | — |
kamui 6 | February 24th, 2023 | 13th / 117 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 3 | March 16th-17th, 2024 | 33rd / 202 | — | — |
Kyokkan 5 | April 20th, 2024 | 97th / 231 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 513th / 2,030 | — | — |
Kamui 7 | May 18th, 2024 | 17th / 119 | — | — |
mini kamui 1 | June 30th, 2024 | 13th / 62 | — | — |
Kyokkan 6 | July 20th, 2024 | 25th / 172 | — | — |
Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi | July 27th-28th, 2024 | 193rd / 1,428 | — | — |
Kyokkan 7 | September 8th, 2024 | 65th / 156 | — | — |