Smasher:GoofyGoober: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = GoofyGoober | |name = GoofyGoober | ||
|mainssbu = Greninja | |mainssbu = Greninja | ||
|rankingssbu = [[MD/VA Power Rankings]]: Maryland HM | |rankingssbu = [[MD/VA Power Rankings]]: Maryland HM | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Mr.Mew}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Mr.Mew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Mariokartmoney}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Mariokartmoney}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian}}||November 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rig-the-bracket-3-feat-north-carolina Rig the Bracket 3]||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rig-the-bracket-3-feat-north-carolina Rig the Bracket 3]||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Floof}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Final Floof|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 156|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2022}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Crash101}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Crash101}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||13th||25th||{{Sm|Kool kal}} | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||13th||25th||{{Sm|Kool kal}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||49th||Kool kal | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||97th / 567||{{Sm|Jerry|p=New York}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox IRL Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||17th / 163||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||97th / 714||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 14:20, March 18, 2024
GoofyGoober | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | MD/VA Power Rankings: Maryland HM |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
GoofyGoober is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from Maryland. GoofyGoober is currently an honorary mention for Maryland on the MD/VA Power Rankings and has also defeated players such as Puppeh, Ling, Regalo, enhancedPV, Alternis, Red Oolong, Pink Fresh, and Mata-Door.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 257th | 65th | Mr.Mew |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 193rd | 65th | Mariokartmoney |
The Ultimate Fall Arcadian | November 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Rig the Bracket 3 | March 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Final Floof | March 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
The Collective 2 | August 16th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Gaming For Tots | December 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 513th | — | — |
The Grind 156 | September 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
COST 2022 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 193rd | 129th | Crash101 |
The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen | September 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Glitch - Regen | September 23rd-25th, 2022 | 13th | 25th | Kool kal |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 65th | 49th | Kool kal |
Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition | April 22nd, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 97th / 2,607 | 97th / 567 | Jerry |
The Coinbox IRL Last Chance Qualifier | December 17th, 2023 | 17th / 163 | — | — |
Collision 2024 | March 15th-17th, 2024 | 97th / 714 | — | — |