Smasher:AvoiD: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
(→Tournament placings: Added AvoiD's old tournament data from Battlegrounds 4.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| otherssbu = Roy | | otherssbu = Roy | ||
| mainssb4 = Corrin | | mainssb4 = Corrin | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Texas Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Texas Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| sponsor = Last Stock Gaming | | sponsor = Last Stock Gaming | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC 7}}||April 9th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jerm}} | |{{Trn|TGC 7|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jerm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Solace}} | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Solace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||49th||13th| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/details Battlegrounds 4]||June 3rd, 2017||9th / 119||5th / 33||{{Sm|Jumbolias}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash 2|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||49th||13th||Jumbolias | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | |{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gogames360-smash-tournament-next-level/details GoGames 360: Next Level]||February 8th-10th 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Whispy}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gogames360-smash-tournament-next-level/details GoGames 360: Next Level]||February 8th-10th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Whispy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-2-2/details Playing With Fire 2]||March 22nd-23rd, 2019||2nd||5th||Whispy | |[https://start.gg/tournament/playing-with-fire-2-2/details Playing With Fire 2]||March 22nd-23rd, 2019||2nd||5th||Whispy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Elegant}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Elegant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashpoint}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|BestNess}} | |{{Trn|Smashpoint|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|BestNess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||7th||7th| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||7th||7th||YellowRello | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Megafox}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|Megafox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Shadow PR}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Shadow PR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|Ultimate}}||November 23rd, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|WinterTime}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|WinterTime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||—||4th||{{Sm|SaSSy}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||—||4th||{{Sm|SaSSy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Dojo}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Dojo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||—||7th||WinterTime | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||—||7th||WinterTime | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 02:57, March 24, 2024
AvoiD "Rashad" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Other Ultimate character | Roy |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Last Stock Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Texas Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rashad Sahadat |
Location | Texas |
AvoiD, sometimes going by Rashad, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake main from Texas. He is currently ranked 7th on the Texas Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Awestin, Ismon, Zie, and Trela.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TGC 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Jerm |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Solace |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 9th / 119 | 5th / 33 | Jumbolias |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Jumbolias |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | YellowRello |
GoGames 360: Next Level | February 8th-10th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Whispy |
Playing With Fire 2 | March 22nd-23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 5th | Whispy |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 49th | 7th | Elegant |
Smashpoint | May 10th-12th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | BestNess |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 7th | 7th | YellowRello |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 49th | 7th | Megafox |
Standoff 2019 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Deluxemenu |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Shadow PR |
Super Smash Fight Club | November 23rd, 2019 | — | 3rd | WinterTime |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | — | 4th | SaSSy |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 129th | 33rd | Dojo |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Odyssey | July 17th, 2021 | — | 7th | WinterTime |