Smasher:Vanitas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(looked through player page on pgstats and the player database to reduce character bloat, removed character bloat tag) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Vanitas | |name = Vanitas | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssbu = R.O.B. | |||
|otherssbu = R.O.B | |2ndotherssbu = Wario | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Rosalina & Luma | |retiredssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Rosalina & Luma | |||
|mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[ | |||
|sponsor = Principe | |sponsor = Principe | ||
|realname = Salvador Hernández | |realname = Salvador Hernández | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|country = El Salvador | |country = El Salvador | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vanitas''' is a Salvadorian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked | '''Vanitas''' is a Salvadorian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked 4th in the [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gameshow Smash Legends}}||November 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gameshow Smash Legends|g=SSB4}}||November 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-1/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1]||March 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-2/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #2]||April 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-3/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #3]||April 28th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-4/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #4]||May 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo}}||September 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hit-or-miss/details Hit or Miss]||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/take-a-break-4/details Take a Break #4]||March 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-parry/details Let's Parry!]||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/surprise/details Surprise!]||April 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/flash-point-battle/details Flash Point Battle]||May 4th-5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/give-me-five-1/details Give Me Five!]||May 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Last Hit!}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Last Hit!|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Flury}} | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Flury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|First Hit!}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|First Hit!|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/doubles-febrero-9/details Doubles Febrero 9]||February 9th, 2020||—||13th||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Together}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight Together|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chill in Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chill in Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eternal Horizons}}||January 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Eternal Horizons|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Feel The Heat|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cusca Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To Be Continued|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See The Future!!!|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to School|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2023||3rd / 90||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Love Shield|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||7th / 12/||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heat Wave|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||4th / 104||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Comet Punch|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||3rd / 93||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SandBlast|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||5th / 119||3rd / 31||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Liquidation|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2023||4th / 113||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AXE - COMIC CON 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||5th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road To Smash Legends 4 1|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||5th / 108||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||13th / 268||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hoy si!|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||2nd / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Next Level|g=SSBU}}||March 24th, 2024||5th / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sin Limites|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||4th / 153||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nacional - MAYO 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2024||3rd / 132||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LOBBY|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2024||3rd / 148||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | [[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 15:51, September 2, 2024
Vanitas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Donkey Kong |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Other Ultimate characters | R.O.B., Wario |
Retired Ultimate characters | Zero Suit Samus, Rosalina & Luma |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Principe |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Salvadorian Power Rankings: 1st Salvadorian Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Salvador Hernández |
Location | El Salvador |
Vanitas is a Salvadorian Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked 4th in the Salvadorian Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gameshow Smash Legends | November 26th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1 | March 25th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #2 | April 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #3 | April 28th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #4 | May 19th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo | September 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hit or Miss | February 24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Take a Break #4 | March 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Let's Parry! | March 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Surprise! | April 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Flash Point Battle | May 4th-5th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Give Me Five! | May 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Last Hit! | June 23rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Flury |
First Hit! | January 19th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Doubles Febrero 9 | February 9th, 2020 | — | 13th | Cormeme |
Fight Together | February 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Chill in Smash | April 10th-13th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Legends 2.5 Summit | May 30th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Eternal Horizons | January 9th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Feel The Heat | April 3rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Cusca Cup | May 22nd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
To Be Continued | June 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Road to Smash Legends 3 | September 11th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
See The Future!!! | November 27th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Merry ChristSmash | December 18th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Back to School | January 22nd, 2023 | 3rd / 90 | — | — |
Love Shield | February 26th, 2023 | 7th / 12/ | — | — |
Heat Wave | March 26th, 2023 | 4th / 104 | — | — |
Comet Punch | April 23rd, 2023 | 3rd / 93 | — | — |
SandBlast | May 28th, 2023 | 5th / 119 | 3rd / 31 | Cormeme |
Liquidation | July 2nd, 2023 | 4th / 113 | — | — |
AXE - COMIC CON 2023 | August 4th-5th, 2023 | 5th / 102 | — | — |
Road To Smash Legends 4 1 | August 27th, 2023 | 5th / 108 | — | — |
Smash Legends 4 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 13th / 268 | — | — |
Hoy si! | February 25th, 2024 | 2nd / 118 | — | — |
Next Level | March 24th, 2024 | 5th / 119 | — | — |
Smash Sin Limites | April 28th, 2024 | 4th / 153 | — | — |
Nacional - MAYO 2024 | May 26th, 2024 | 3rd / 132 | — | — |
LOBBY | August 25th, 2024 | 3rd / 148 | — | — |