Smasher:Naga: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Mario | | 2ndmainssb4 = Mario | ||
| otherssb4 = Lucina | | otherssb4 = Lucina | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Jacob Markusz | | realname = Jacob Markusz | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||—||97th||{{Sm|Poseidon}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||—||97th||{{Sm|Poseidon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||513th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2016}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||193rd||7th||{{Sm|Noe3}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||193rd||7th||{{Sm|Noe3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||97th||{{Sm|Expay}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||97th||{{Sm|Expay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Draxsel}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Draxsel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-at-the-cave-ssc-2018-weekly/events Smash 4 at the Cave - SSC 2018 Weekly]||August 9th, 2018||65th||17th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||49th||Noe3 | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||49th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/official-pre-shine-smash-4-tournament-sponsored-by-balance-patch/event/smash-4-singles/overview Official Pre-Shine 2018 Smash 4 Tournament sponsored by Balance Patch]||August 28th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|TehGuitarLord}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|TehGuitarLord}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|GnG}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|GnG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate at The Cave - SSC's Pre-Local}}||August 8th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Skyla Hyrule}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate at The Cave - SSC's Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Skyla Hyrule}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Noe3}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Noe3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||17th||{{Sm|Miles}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||17th||{{Sm|Miles|p=Germany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||65th||Miles | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||65th||Miles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||65th||Noe3 | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||65th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Upstate Summit|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|FrostKqt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 94: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:39, February 13, 2024
Naga "Naga's Voice" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Marth, Mario |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucina |
Ultimate mains | Marth, Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jacob Markusz |
Birth date | |
Location | New York |
Naga, also known as Naga's Voice, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Marth and Mario player from New York who was formerly ranked 7th on the New York Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | — | 97th | Poseidon |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 513th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 193rd | 7th | Noe3 |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 193rd | 97th | Expay |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 257th | 193rd | Draxsel |
Smash 4 at the Cave - SSC 2018 Weekly | August 9th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Noe3 |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 257th | 49th | Noe3 |
Official Pre-Shine 2018 Smash 4 Tournament sponsored by Balance Patch | August 28th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 129th | 13th | TehGuitarLord |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 385th | 65th | GnG |
Ultimate at The Cave - SSC's Pre-Local | August 8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Skyla Hyrule |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | 65th | Noe3 |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 129th | 17th | Miles |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 193rd | 65th | Miles |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 257th | 65th | Noe3 |
King of WiFi Random Characters | May 30th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Upstate Summit | November 6th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ascension: Stroder Beloved | February 12th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | FrostKqt |
The Gamble 2 | March 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Clip It II | April 10th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- Naga is a fan of the Fire Emblem series and is named after the character Naga.
- Outside of competitive smash, he is also proficient at playing with items.