Smasher:Tenra: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Wolf | | 2ndotherssbu = Wolf | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}, {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}, {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = | | location = Tōhoku | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tenra'''(てんらー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Japan. Tenra regularly competes in the Miyagi prefectuere in the TSC regional tournaments. Tenra has beaten players like {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, {{Sm|Es}}, and {{Sm|Aygoski}}. | '''Tenra''' ({{ja|てんらー|Tenraa}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Japan. Tenra regularly competes in the Miyagi prefectuere in the TSC regional tournaments. Tenra has beaten players like {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, {{Sm|Es}}, and {{Sm|Aygoski}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 9}}||March 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 9|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 10}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 10|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Forte}} | |{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Forte}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 6}}||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 6|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 1}}||March 21st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://tonamel.com/competition/TYQn3/tournament Obasuma OST Mini]||June 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://tonamel.com/competition/TYQn3/tournament Obasuma OST Mini]||June 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2}}||August 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2|g=SSBU}}||August 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 4}}||October 24th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 4|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://tonamel.com/competition/Cw6ui/tournament Obasuma OST 5]||November 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://tonamel.com/competition/Cw6ui/tournament Obasuma OST 5]||November 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1}}||December 19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
[[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:10, February 14, 2024
Tenra "てんらー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Wolf, Captain Falcon, Bayonetta |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
Tenra (てんらー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player from Japan. Tenra regularly competes in the Miyagi prefectuere in the TSC regional tournaments. Tenra has beaten players like Ke-ya, Es, and Aygoski.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 9 | March 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 10 | August 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tohoku University Festival 2019 | November 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 2nd | 5th | Forte |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Obasuma OST 1 | March 21st, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Obasuma OST Mini | June 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Obasuma OST 2 | August 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 4 | October 24th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Obasuma OST 5 | November 29th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Obasma OST 12 | April 30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |