Smasher:Face: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Face | |name = Face | ||
|mainssbu = King K. Rool | |mainssbu = King K. Rool | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/straight-outta-smashville-chapter-58/events Straight Outta Smashville: Chapter 58]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up}}||January 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/60-prize-pool-joe-s-monthly-smash-fest-5-jmsf/events Joe's Monthly Smash Fest! #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flamewave-neo-56-we-re-actually-hosting-it-this-time/events Flamewave Neo #56]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 4th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smsh-214/events SMSH #214]||June 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/jmsf-6-60-prize-pool-free-entry/events JMSF #6]||July 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VORTEX|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/u-of-c-weekly-39/events U of C Weekly #39]||December 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/67C7E207-D689-4C63-BF90-D8DF72CDD06F MRU Feb 6th]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/67C7E207-D689-4C63-BF90-D8DF72CDD06F MRU Feb 6th]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||5th||13th||{{Sm|CyberUltra}} | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||5th||13th||{{Sm|CyberUltra}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/challenger-approaching-1-captain-falcon/events Challenger Approaching 1: Captain Falcon]||February 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wifi-is-ss-tier-750-prize-pool/events WiFi is SS-Tier!]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wifi-is-ss-tier-750-prize-pool/events Telmo Tuesday #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/all-the-marbles-1/events All the Marbles]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/zain-weekly-24-shwentee-fohh/events Zain Weekly #24]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 52: | ||
[[Category:Alberta smashers]] | [[Category:Alberta smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King K. Rool | [[Category:King K. Rool players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:01, February 14, 2024
Face | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | King K. Rool |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Alberta |
Face is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate King K. Rool player from Alberta, Canada. He has wins over players such as Beezy, Ashley, Parfit, Vando, and Crisis.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Straight Outta Smashville: Chapter 58 | May 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Joe's Monthly Smash Fest! #5 | June 2nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Flamewave Neo #56 | June 4th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
SMSH #214 | June 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
JMSF #6 | July 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
VORTEX | July 20th-21st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
U of C Weekly #39 | December 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up | January 19th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
MRU Feb 6th | February 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Salt Flats 2020 | February 15th-16th, 2020 | 5th | 13th | CyberUltra |
Challenger Approaching 1: Captain Falcon | February 29th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
WiFi is SS-Tier! | April 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Telmo Tuesday #14 | August 19th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
All the Marbles | August 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Zain Weekly #24 | September 19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |