Smasher:Kisuke: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Kisuke |alias =キスケ | image = | mainssbu = Zelda | mainssb4 = Mario | skillssbu = Professional | sponsor = | former sponsor...) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Zelda | | mainssbu = Zelda | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 13: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kisuke '''(キスケ) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zelda}} player. Kisuke has taken sets off of {{Sm| | '''Kisuke '''(キスケ) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zelda}} player. Kisuke has taken sets off of {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|AyaLin}}, {{Sm|Tsuba}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, and {{Sm|T}}. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Kisuke was a {{SSB4|Mario}} main and won a set over {{Sm|Noluck}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May | |{{Trn|Rikabura 5|g=SSB4}}||June 26th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 6|g=SSB4}}||October 30th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umeki Project}}||April 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_2 Toryumon Kiwami #2]||December 19th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_10 Toryumon Kiwami #10]||March 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_13 Toryumon Kiwami #13]||March 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_15 Toryumon Kiwami #15]||April 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_17 Toryumon Kiwami #17]||April 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_18 Toryumon Kiwami #18]||May 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-15th||25th||13th||{{Sm|Pastar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_34 Toryumon Kiwami #34]||September 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_36 Toryumon Kiwami #36]||September 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_38 Toryumon Kiwami #38]||October 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_39 Toryumon Kiwami #39]||October 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_40 Toryumon Kiwami #40]||October 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_42 Toryumon Kiwami #42]||October 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_44 Toryumon Kiwami #44]||November 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_46 Toryumon Kiwami #46]||November 27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 3|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_47 Toryumon Kiwami #47]||December 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_48 Toryumon Kiwami #48]||December 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_49 Toryumon Kiwami #49]||December 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_50 Toryumon Kiwami #50]||December 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Zelda | *[https://twitter.com/kisuke_4Lena Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6AAzKurg6gi10J10wCbvVA YouTube channel] | |||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Zelda players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:07, February 14, 2024
Kisuke "キスケ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Zelda |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Kisuke (キスケ) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zelda player. Kisuke has taken sets off of KEN, AyaLin, Tsuba, Eim, and T.
In SSB4, Kisuke was a Mario main and won a set over Noluck.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rikabura 5 | June 26th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Rikabura 6 | October 30th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 17th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umeki Project | April 29th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #2 | December 19th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #10 | March 6th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #13 | March 27th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #15 | April 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #17 | April 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Shintenchi 1 | May 4th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #18 | May 8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 17 | July 13th-15th | 25th | 13th | Pastar |
Shulla-bra SP 5 | August 10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #34 | September 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #36 | September 18th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #38 | October 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #39 | October 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #40 | October 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #42 | October 31st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #44 | November 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #46 | November 27th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #47 | December 4th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #48 | December 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #49 | December 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #50 | December 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 513th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 385th | — | — |