Smasher:Nekokatsu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Weegeegaming (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{LostResults|Needs ''Brawl'' detail on the smasher}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Nekokatsu | |name = Nekokatsu | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | |mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | |otherssb4 = Mario | ||
|mainssbb = Mr. Game & Watch | |||
|otherssbb = Zelda | |||
|2ndotherssbb = Snake | |||
|moreotherssbb = {{SSBB|Marth}} | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Chilean Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. 4 rankings|Chilean Power Rankings]]: 39th | |||
|former sponsors = RBT, OCP | |||
|realname = Marcos Sánchez | |||
|birthday = | |birthday = | ||
|birthmonth | |birthmonth = | ||
|birthyear | |birthyear = | ||
|location | |location = Santiago, Santiago | ||
|country | |country = Chile | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nekokatsu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'', {{forwiiu}}, and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mr. Game & Watch]] player from Chile. He was previously ranked 7th on the Summer 2019 [[Chilean Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players like {{Sm|Rody}}, {{Sm|HLB}}, {{Sm|lAoZ}}, {{Sm|Wise}}, and {{Sm|DannySsB}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable"style="text | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|United 1|g=SSBM}}||January 6th, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2018||769th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|Smash Fest: Brawl||July 9th, 2011||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Showdown II||July 23rd, 2011||9th||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | |||
|- | |||
|Malo 4||July 30th, 2011||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Torneo con fines de lucro||September 3rd, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Chilectra andate a la mierda||October 8th, 2011||1st (split)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Showdown III||October 29th, 2011||7th||1st||ZeRo | |||
|- | |||
|Tujo Express||November 26th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Meruane Returns||March 17th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Aniversario Karma Video Games||April 28th, 2012||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|NEKO EMPIRE||May 12th, 2012||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Por eso la gente se va||May 19th, 2012||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|El Harem de Yasfer 3||July 18th, 2012||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|FrikiGen Con 3||August 25th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Neko Strikes Back!||October 13th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Haru wa yakusoku||November 10th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision VI|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2013||17th / 32||7th / 11||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||65th||{{sm|Ayuha}} | |||
|- | |||
|Il Pulcino Pio Tournament||January 26th, 2013||1st||3rd||{{sm|Fa!}} | |||
|- | |||
|Overload 2013||March 2nd-3rd, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|La Fonda del Warén Tournament||September 19th, 2013||???||1st||ZeRo | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/nekoreyfinal Nekokatsu Rey del Universo Forma Final]||June 13th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Hb2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hcancsingles Here Comes a New Challenger!]||June 20th, 2015||4th||4th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/overload2015wiiusingles Overload 2015]||July 4th, 2015||33rd||7th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashcastle Smash Castle]||August 30th, 2015||13th||2nd||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/invasionvikinga2singles La Invasión Vikinga II]||September 9th, 2015||9th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/thejunglesingles The Jungle]||September 20th, 2015||5th||3rd||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/treasureisland2singles Treasure Island 2]||December 27th, 2015||17th||4th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/angustiasingles La Angustia es PoderosAAARRRGHHH!!!]||January 1st, 2016||9th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/yasfersingles Yasfer Birthday]||January 10th, 2016||5th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/seaofsharks2singles Sea of Sharks II]||April 2nd, 2016||9th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/shinsekai1singles Shin Sekai Tournament Part I]||June 11th, 2016||13th||9th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||65th||{{Sm|Fa}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Limit Break|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Chalele}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Mikaldo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Fa}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The King of Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Gimpel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-1/details Coliseo Smash!]||August 3rd, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Hb2}} | |||
|- | |||
|U-Smash Arena: Exodus||August 24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Rody}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Never Give Up 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/road-to-glitch-8-braixen-edition/details Road to Glitch 8: Braixen Edition]||December 29th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Spyro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Royalty 3|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||2nd||Spyro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||33rd||Rody | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||2nd||Spyro | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-4/details Coliseo 4]||February 15th, 2020||5th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-way-v-region-saga/details One Way V: Region Saga]||February 23rd, 2020||7th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||5th||Hb2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||9th||Hb2 | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/3540/nekokatsu SSBWorld profile] | |||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Nekokatsu Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | |||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/4/player/Nekokatsu Smashdata profile (''Smash 4'')] | |||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:29, March 11, 2024
Nekokatsu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Other Brawl characters | Zelda, Snake, Marth |
Smash 4 main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | RBT, OCP |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 39th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Marcos Sánchez |
Location | Santiago, Santiago |
Nekokatsu is a Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Chile. He was previously ranked 7th on the Summer 2019 Chilean Power Rankings. He has wins over players like Rody, HLB, lAoZ, Wise, and DannySsB.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
United 1 | January 6th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th, 2018 | 769th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest: Brawl | July 9th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Showdown II | July 23rd, 2011 | 9th | 1st | ZeRo |
Malo 4 | July 30th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Torneo con fines de lucro | September 3rd, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Chilectra andate a la mierda | October 8th, 2011 | 1st (split) | — | — |
Showdown III | October 29th, 2011 | 7th | 1st | ZeRo |
Tujo Express | November 26th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Meruane Returns | March 17th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Aniversario Karma Video Games | April 28th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
NEKO EMPIRE | May 12th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Por eso la gente se va | May 19th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
El Harem de Yasfer 3 | July 18th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
FrikiGen Con 3 | August 25th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Neko Strikes Back! | October 13th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Haru wa yakusoku | November 10th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Collision VI | January 5th, 2013 | 17th / 32 | 7th / 11 | Bloodcross |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | 65th | Ayuha |
Il Pulcino Pio Tournament | January 26th, 2013 | 1st | 3rd | Fa! |
Overload 2013 | March 2nd-3rd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
La Fonda del Warén Tournament | September 19th, 2013 | ??? | 1st | ZeRo |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nekokatsu Rey del Universo Forma Final | June 13th, 2015 | 5th | 9th | Hb2 |
Here Comes a New Challenger! | June 20th, 2015 | 4th | 4th | Hb2 |
Overload 2015 | July 4th, 2015 | 33rd | 7th | Hb2 |
Smash Castle | August 30th, 2015 | 13th | 2nd | Hb2 |
La Invasión Vikinga II | September 9th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Hb2 |
The Jungle | September 20th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Hb2 |
Treasure Island 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 17th | 4th | Hb2 |
La Angustia es PoderosAAARRRGHHH!!! | January 1st, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Hb2 |
Yasfer Birthday | January 10th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Hb2 |
Sea of Sharks II | April 2nd, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Hb2 |
Shin Sekai Tournament Part I | June 11th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Hb2 |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 257th | 65th | Fa |
Limit Break | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Chalele |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 193rd | 65th | Mikaldo |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Fa |
The King of Smash | May 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor 2019 | June 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Gimpel |
Coliseo Smash! | August 3rd, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Hb2 |
U-Smash Arena: Exodus | August 24th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Rody |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Road to Glitch 8: Braixen Edition | December 29th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Spyro |
Royalty 3 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 13th | 2nd | Spyro |
Pre-G7 | January 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | 33rd | Rody |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | 2nd | Spyro |
Coliseo 4 | February 15th, 2020 | 5th | 5th | Hb2 |
One Way V: Region Saga | February 23rd, 2020 | 7th | 5th | Hb2 |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road | March 26th, 2022 | 13th | 5th | Hb2 |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 25th | 9th | Hb2 |