Smasher:Paco (Argentina): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = Paco.jpg | | image = Paco.jpg | ||
| otherssbu = Captain Falcon | | otherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Daisy}}, {{SSBU|Young Link}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mewtwo}}, {{SSBU|Daisy}}, {{SSBU|Young Link}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | | mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Samus | | 2ndmainssb4 = Samus | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| former sponsors = Covora | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Black Onyx Esports}}, Covora, Really Gang Esports | |||
| crew = AIS | | crew = AIS | ||
| realname = Francisco Garcia Huidobro | | realname = Francisco Garcia Huidobro | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Paco''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is a {{SSBU|Ridley}} main with a strong {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}, winning against notable players like {{Sm|Bakuryu}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|JOA}}, {{Sm|Ipu}}, | '''Paco''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is a {{SSBU|Ridley}} main with a strong {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}, winning against notable players like {{Sm|Bakuryu}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|JOA}}, {{Sm|Ipu}}, and {{Sm|Idle}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', He is known for being one of the best {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} players in his country, alongside | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', He is known for being one of the best {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} players in his country, alongside Aliluc, with a strong {{SSB4|Samus}}, winning against notable players like {{Sm|Gado}}, Bakuryu, {{Sm|Ray}}, {{Sm|Joaco}}, {{Sm|Ale M}}, ZanT, {{Sm|Daraen}}, {{Sm|B't X}}. | ||
On May 1st, 2019, Paco was signed by Covora Gaming.<ref>https://twitter.com/CovoraGG/status/1123634237201104896</ref> On November 11th, 2019, Paco parted away on good terms with Covora after said Sponsor closed as an organization.<ref>https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1194067437945262085</ref><ref>https://twitter.com/CovoraGG/status/1194057294671175686</ref> | On May 1st, 2019, Paco was signed by Covora Gaming.<ref>https://twitter.com/CovoraGG/status/1123634237201104896</ref> On November 11th, 2019, Paco parted away on good terms with Covora after said Sponsor closed as an organization.<ref>https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1194067437945262085</ref><ref>https://twitter.com/CovoraGG/status/1194057294671175686</ref> On July 23rd, 2020, Paco was signed by Really Gang Esports.<ref>https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1286439570159161350</ref> On October 22nd, Paco announced that he was leaving Really Gang Esports on good terms.<ref>https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1319364737352818690</ref> On November 4th, Paco was signed by Black Onyx. <ref>https://twitter.com/ONX_EsportsOK/status/1324069069998477314</ref> On September 2nd, 2022, Paco announced that he was leaving Black Onyx Esports on good terms.<ref>https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1565785747503947778</ref> | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 8}}||November 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 8|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 9}}||December 10h, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 9|g=SSB4}}||December 10h, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11}}||April 29th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 11|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 12}}||May 27th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 12|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 13}}||June 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 13|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 14}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 14|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2}}||August 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vf1qghvu Smash Club #2]||January 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vf1qghvu Smash Club #2]||January 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 115: | Line 114: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||4th||{{Sm|Frioman}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||4th||{{Sm|Frioman}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 134: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/breakers306 Jigoku Breakers 30/6]||June 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/breakers306 Jigoku Breakers 30/6]||June 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 149: | Line 148: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 161: | Line 160: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 173: | Line 172: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 183: | Line 182: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||1st||5th||Medu | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||1st||5th||Medu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2|g=SSBU}}||January 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final|g=SSBU}}||February 28th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/s7t9wq7z Smash Club #58]||September 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||7th||Medu | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub74 Smash Club #74]||January 27th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub79 Smash Club #79]||March 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra Hard|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Melody}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Copa del Rey|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||5th / 83||2nd / 27||{{Sm|ZanT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai 2|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||13th / 202||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 307: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/pacocapo22 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/pacocapo22 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB4)]] [[Category:Samus players (SSB4)]] [[Category:Ridley players (SSBU)]] [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:31, February 13, 2024
- Not to be confused with NorCal player Paco.
Paco | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Captain Falcon, Samus |
Ultimate main | Ridley |
Other Ultimate character | Captain Falcon, Mewtwo, Daisy, Young Link |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Black Onyx Esports, Covora, Really Gang Esports |
Crew(s) | AIS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Argentina Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Francisco Garcia Huidobro |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Paco is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In Ultimate, he is a Ridley main with a strong Captain Falcon, winning against notable players like Bakuryu, ZanT, Escurridizo, Smashu, Toplus, JOA, Ipu, and Idle.
In Smash 4, He is known for being one of the best Captain Falcon players in his country, alongside Aliluc, with a strong Samus, winning against notable players like Gado, Bakuryu, Ray, Joaco, Ale M, ZanT, Daraen, B't X.
On May 1st, 2019, Paco was signed by Covora Gaming.[1] On November 11th, 2019, Paco parted away on good terms with Covora after said Sponsor closed as an organization.[2][3] On July 23rd, 2020, Paco was signed by Really Gang Esports.[4] On October 22nd, Paco announced that he was leaving Really Gang Esports on good terms.[5] On November 4th, Paco was signed by Black Onyx. [6] On September 2nd, 2022, Paco announced that he was leaving Black Onyx Esports on good terms.[7]
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 4 | June 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 7 | October 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 8 | November 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10h, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 11 | April 29th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Waveshine 12 | May 27th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 13 | June 24th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 14 | July 29th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo 2 | August 12th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #2 | January 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #3 | January 11th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #4 | January 25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #5 | February 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #6 | February 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #8 | March 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #9 | March 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Boozers! | March 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #10 | March 15th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #12 | March 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #13 | April 5th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #14 | April 12th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #15 | April 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #20 | May 24th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #21 | May 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles | June 7th, 2019 | — | 4th | Frioman |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #24 | June 21st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #25 | June 28th, 2019 | — | 5th | Medu |
Jigoku Breakers 30/6 | June 30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #27 | July 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #28 | July 26th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #29 | August 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Retro Start 4/8 | August 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #30 | August 9th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Medu |
Smash Club #31 | August 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #33 | August 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Da Vinci Ultimate | August 31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #34 | September 6th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #35 | September 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
BIT BANG Ultimate | September 28th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #36 | October 4th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #37 | October 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #38 | October 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #39 | October 25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #43 | November 22nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #46 | December 13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #47 | December 20th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #2 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #49 | January 3rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #50 | January 24th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles #4 | January 31st, 2020 | — | 3rd | Medu |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #52 | February 14th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #53 | February 21st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sweetspot 2 | February 22nd-23d, 2020 | 1st | 5th | Medu |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 2 | January 30th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Final | February 28th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | April 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Uppercut | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #58 | September 9th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #61 | September 23rd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Uppercut 2 | October 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #63 | October 7th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #65 | October 21st, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 7th | Medu |
Smash Club #68 | November 13th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #69 | November 18th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #70 | November 25th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #71 | December 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #72 | December 9th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #74 | January 27th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #75 | February 3rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #77 | February 17th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #78 | February 24th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #79 | March 3rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #80 | March 10th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Ultra Hard | April 1st-3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #83 | April 7th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #84 | April 14th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #85 | April 21st, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #86 | April 28th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #87 | May 5th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #88 | May 12th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #90 | May 26th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #91 | June 2nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #92 | June 9th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #3 | June 16th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Tomahawk 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #94 | June 23rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #95 | June 30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #98 | July 21st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #100 | August 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 2nd | 5th | Melody |
Sweetspot 3 | April 23rd, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Tomahawk 3 | April 29th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Copa del Rey | July 22nd, 2023 | 5th / 83 | 2nd / 27 | ZanT |
Zenkoku Taikai 2 | August 12th-13th, 2023 | 13th / 202 | — | — |
References[edit]
- ^ https://twitter.com/CovoraGG/status/1123634237201104896
- ^ https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1194067437945262085
- ^ https://twitter.com/CovoraGG/status/1194057294671175686
- ^ https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1286439570159161350
- ^ https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1319364737352818690
- ^ https://twitter.com/ONX_EsportsOK/status/1324069069998477314
- ^ https://twitter.com/pacocapo22/status/1565785747503947778