Lucas (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(The maximum display width for the images adjusted to 500px) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
{{image|Missing some of his moveset}} | {{image|Missing some of his moveset}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:LucasJab1SSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Short Kick || [[File:LucasJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || [[File:LucasJab2SSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack 2|| Reverse Kick || [[File:LucasJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| || [[File:LucasJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 3|| Turning Kick || [[File:LucasJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || || [[File:LucasFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward tilt (mid)|| PK Slash || [[File:LucasFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (high)|| PK Slash || [[File:LucasFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (low)|| PK Slash || [[File:LucasFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:LucasUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt || Reverse PK Kick || [[File:LucasUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| Spinning Leap Kick || [[File:LucasDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| PK Palm Push || [[File:LucasDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:LucasFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash|| Stick || [[File:LucasFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash |||| [[File:LucasUSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Up smash || PK Smash Geyser || [[File:LucasUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || [[File:LucasDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash || PK Blow || [[File:LucasDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || PK Flying Attack || [[File:LucasNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| PK Air Front Kick || [[File:LucasFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| PK Meteor Kick || [[File:LucasBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || || [[File:LucasUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial || Jumping Headbutt || [[File:LucasUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || | |Down aerial || PK Foot Stomp || [[File:LucasDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grab aerial || | |Grab aerial || Midair [[Rope Snake]] || [[File:LucasZAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[PK Freeze]]|| [[File:LucasNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | |Neutral special||[[PK Freeze]]|| [[File:LucasNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||[[PK Fire]] || [[File: | |Side special (ground)||[[PK Fire]] || [[File:LucasSSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Side special (air)||[[PK Fire]] || [[File:LucasSSpecialAerial.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special burst||[[PK Fire]] || [[File:LucasSSpecialBurstSSBU.png|500px]] | |Side special burst||[[PK Fire]] || [[File:LucasSSpecialBurstSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|Up special pk thunder 2||[[PK Thunder]] || [[File:LucasUSpecialSelfHitSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up special pk thunder 2||[[PK Thunder]] || [[File:LucasUSpecialSelfHitSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special | |Down special||[[PSI Magnet]]|| [[File:LucasPSIMagnetSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || | |Standing grab || [[Rope Snake]] || [[File:LucasGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash grab || | |Dash grab || [[Rope Snake]] || [[File:LucasDashGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pivot grab || | |Pivot grab || [[Rope Snake]] || [[File:LucasPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:LucasPummelSSBU.gif]] | |Pummel || Grab PK Shock || [[File:LucasPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || || [[File:LucasFThrowSSBU.gif]] | |Forward throw || PK Throw || [[File:LucasFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || || [[File:LucasBThrowSSBU.gif]] | |Back throw || Reverse PK Throw || [[File:LucasBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:LucasUThrowSSBU.gif]] | |Up throw || PK Lifting || [[File:LucasUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || || [[File:LucasDThrowSSBU.gif]] | |Down throw || PK Pile Driver || [[File:LucasDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack front || || | |Getup attack front || || [[File:LucasGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Getup attack back || || | | Getup attack back || || [[File:LucasGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack trip || || | |Getup attack trip || || [[File:LucasTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || | |Ledge attack || || [[File:LucasLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lucas (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Lucas (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:45, June 9, 2024
Hitboxes[edit]
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | Short Kick | |
Neutral attack 2 | Reverse Kick | |
Neutral attack 3 | Turning Kick | |
Forward tilt (mid) | PK Slash | |
Forward tilt (high) | PK Slash | |
Forward tilt (low) | PK Slash | |
Up tilt | Reverse PK Kick | |
Down tilt | Spinning Leap Kick | |
Dash attack | PK Palm Push | |
Forward smash | Stick | |
Up smash | PK Smash Geyser | |
Down smash | PK Blow | |
Neutral aerial | PK Flying Attack | |
Forward aerial | PK Air Front Kick | |
Back aerial | PK Meteor Kick | |
Up aerial | Jumping Headbutt | |
Down aerial | PK Foot Stomp | |
Grab aerial | Midair Rope Snake | |
Neutral special | PK Freeze | |
Side special (ground) | PK Fire | |
Side special (air) | PK Fire | |
Side special burst | PK Fire | |
Up special projectile | PK Thunder | (unavailable) |
Up special pk thunder 2 | PK Thunder | |
Down special | PSI Magnet | |
Standing grab | Rope Snake | |
Dash grab | Rope Snake | |
Pivot grab | Rope Snake | |
Pummel | Grab PK Shock | |
Forward throw | PK Throw | |
Back throw | Reverse PK Throw | |
Up throw | PK Lifting | |
Down throw | PK Pile Driver | |
Getup attack front | ||
Getup attack back | ||
Getup attack trip | ||
Ledge attack |