Smasher:Akakikusu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(57 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = Akakikus | | alias = Akakikus | ||
| alias2 = アカキクス | | alias2 = アカキクス | ||
| image = | | image = Akakikusu.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Hero | | mainssbu = Hero | ||
| | | otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2024.1]]: 31st | ||
| sponsor = LAKE GAMING | | bestrankingssbu = [[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]: 30th | ||
| sponsor = KINOTROPE gaming | |||
| former sponsors = LAKE GAMING | |||
| location = Kanto, Japan | | location = Kanto, Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Akakikusu''' (アカキクス) is a Japanese {{SSBU|Hero}} main from Kansai who is currently residing in Kantō and is considered the best Hero player of all-time. He is currently ranked 16th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and 31st on the [[LumiRank 2024.1]] | |||
'' | On October 2nd, 2022, Akakikusu was signed by LAKE GAMING.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/akak_ssbu/status/1576528579097395201|title=Akakikusu joins LAKE GAMING}}</ref> | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||74th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||91st-100th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||92nd||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2024.1]]||December 18th, 2023 - July 15th, 2024||31st||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||30th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||80th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||31st||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||9th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||29th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====LumiRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||47th||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 33: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hu/9mebhzcy 【第58回】スマACT]||October 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hu/9mebhzcy 【第58回】スマACT]||October 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-2/event/singles/brackets/959641/1523099 Winner! #2]||July 5th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-2/event/singles/brackets/959641/1523099 Winner! #2]||July 5th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 103: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shinosuma96 Shinosuma #96]||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shinosuma96 Shinosuma #96]||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 2|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 9|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||17th||{{Sm|Ly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||33rd / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||5th / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||5th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||7th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||9th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||17th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||17th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||13th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||13th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||17th / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||9th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||4th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||13th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||17th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||17th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||7th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||13th / 1,506||25th / 302||{{Sm|Noi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||1st / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||5th / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||33rd / 307||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||2nd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||5th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||13th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||17th / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 20|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2024||1st / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Yokohama BaySmash Big 1|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2024||25th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore Third|g=SSBU}}||June 30th, 2024||9th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 17|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2024||17th / 295||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2024||9th / 1,428||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BAYBEE Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2024||7th / 189||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8.5|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2024||7th / 195||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 11|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2024||7th / 1,023||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 51|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2024||3rd / 375||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | |||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbYN4r5pOXs Akakikusu (Hero) VS Zackray (Wario, Joker) - Kagaribi 3] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aslDMa2VqZU Akakikusu (Hero) VS Shuton (Pyra & Mythra) - Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=awIdhJyJPzs Akakikusu (Hero) VS Dabuz (Min Min, Rosalina & Luma) - GENESIS X] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2m5tJyhzn4M Akakikusu (Hero) VS Yaura (Samus) - DELTA 8] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D5fBBRa8CNg Akakikusu (Hero) VS MkLeo (Joker, Byleth, Roy) - DELTA 8] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 134: | Line 255: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/akak_ssbu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/akak_ssbu Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCySnD6u329SGal4fK8jkQpg YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCySnD6u329SGal4fK8jkQpg YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/43438/ Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/23690/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |
Latest revision as of 09:02, September 22, 2024
Akakikusu "Akakikus" "アカキクス" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Hero |
Other Ultimate character | Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | KINOTROPE gaming |
Former sponsor(s) | LAKE GAMING |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | LumiRank 2024.1: 31st |
Best historical ranking | OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse: 30th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kanto, Japan |
Akakikusu (アカキクス) is a Japanese Hero main from Kansai who is currently residing in Kantō and is considered the best Hero player of all-time. He is currently ranked 16th on the Experimental Smash Player Rankings and 31st on the LumiRank 2024.1
On October 2nd, 2022, Akakikusu was signed by LAKE GAMING.[1]
Rankings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Panda Global Rankings Ultimate[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch | March 1st - June 13th, 2022 | Top 50 |
LumiRank[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
UltRank 2022 | June 18th - December 18th, 2022 | 74th | ||
LumiRank Mid-Year 2023 | December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023 | 91st-100th | ||
LumiRank 2023 | December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023 | 92nd | ||
LumiRank 2024.1 | December 18th, 2023 - July 15th, 2024 | 31st |
OrionRank Ultimate[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse | April 2020 - December 19th, 2021 | 30th | ||
OrionRank 2022 | December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022 | 80th |
OrionRank Japan[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank Japan Top 150 | January 2019 - June 2021 | 31st | ||
OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan | June 2020 - December 19th, 2021 | 9th | ||
OrionRank 2022 Japan | December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022 | 29th |
LumiRank Japan[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
LumiRank 2023 Japan | December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023 | 47th |
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
【第35回】スマACT | July 14th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第36回】スマACT | July 17th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第37回】スマACT | July 21st, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第50回】スマACT | September 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
【第51回】スマACT | September 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第58回】スマACT | October 6th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Winner! #2 | July 5th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Shinosuma #96 | October 9th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
DAWN 1 | October 17th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
DAWN 2 | November 14th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2 | December 11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DAWN 9 | November 6th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 17th | Ly |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 33rd / 272 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 3 | July 8th, 2023 | 5th / 88 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 4 | July 15th, 2023 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
UltCore | July 22nd, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
Jingi 2 | September 10th, 2023 | 7th / 191 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 9th / 291 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 17th / 292 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 17th / 1,472 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 2 | October 21st-22nd, 2023 | 13th / 201 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 13th / 300 | — | — |
Suma O ADVANCE 2 | November 12th, 2023 | 17th / 98 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 6 | November 23rd, 2023 | 9th / 67 | — | — |
R smash | December 16th, 2023 | 4th / 128 | — | — |
DELTA 7 [FAT] | December 23rd, 2023 | 13th / 235 | — | — |
Seibugeki 16 | December 30th, 2023 | 17th / 191 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 17th / 1,275 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 7th / 320 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday) | February 15th, 2024 | 17th / 160 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 13th / 1,506 | 25th / 302 | Noi |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 1st / 192 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 5th / 312 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 33rd / 307 | — | — |
JINGI 3 | April 28th, 2024 | 2nd / 192 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 5th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 13th / 2,030 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 47 | May 19th, 2024 | 17th / 312 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 20 | June 1st, 2024 | 1st / 127 | — | — |
Yokohama BaySmash Big 1 | June 9th, 2024 | 25th / 192 | — | — |
UltCore Third | June 30th, 2024 | 9th / 320 | — | — |
Seibugeki 17 | July 15th, 2024 | 17th / 295 | — | — |
Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi | July 27th-28th, 2024 | 9th / 1,428 | — | — |
BAYBEE Cup 1 | August 17th, 2024 | 7th / 189 | — | — |
DELTA 8.5 | August 25th, 2024 | 7th / 195 | — | — |
Umebura SP 11 | September 14th-15th, 2024 | 7th / 1,023 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 51 | September 22nd, 2024 | 3rd / 375 | — | — |
Gameplay videos[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
- Akakikusu (Hero) VS Zackray (Wario, Joker) - Kagaribi 3
- Akakikusu (Hero) VS Shuton (Pyra & Mythra) - Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2
- Akakikusu (Hero) VS Dabuz (Min Min, Rosalina & Luma) - GENESIS X
- Akakikusu (Hero) VS Yaura (Samus) - DELTA 8
- Akakikusu (Hero) VS MkLeo (Joker, Byleth, Roy) - DELTA 8