Smasher:ToffeeCG: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The ethereal (talk | contribs) m (officially updated ToffeeCG's alias to Big Susan) |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Mega Man | |mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
|otherssbu = Wario | |otherssbu = Wario | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Diddy Kong | |||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Palutena}} | |||
|retiredssbu = Young Link | |retiredssbu = Young Link | ||
|mainssb4 = Ryu | |mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Marth | |2ndotherssb4 = Marth | ||
| | |former sponsors = {{Team|Atomic Gaming}}, White Dove | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Kansas Power Rankings#Kansas City/Lawrence_2|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Kansas Power Rankings#Kansas City/Lawrence_2|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Kansas Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Kansas Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = Isaiah Bellinger | |realname = Isaiah Bellinger | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ToffeeCG''', formerly known as '''Toffee''' and currently known as '''Big Susan''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Kansas. He is currently ranked | '''ToffeeCG''', formerly known as '''Toffee''' and currently known as '''Big Susan''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Kansas. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Kansas Power Rankings#Kansas City/Lawrence_2|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|SKITTLES!!}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|Wisdom}}, {{Sm|Zurge}}, {{Sm|Comet}}, {{Sm|Drystan}}, and {{Sm|Welfare Pickles}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, ToffeeCG was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} and {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} co-main. He is ranked 2nd on the [[Kansas Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Benson Obama}}, {{Sm|Skillager}}, {{Sm|Kwaz}}, and {{Sm|Very Freezer}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, ToffeeCG was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} and {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} co-main. He is ranked 2nd on the [[Kansas Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Benson Obama}}, {{Sm|Skillager}}, {{Sm|Kwaz}}, and {{Sm|Very Freezer}}. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|DMX}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSB4}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|DMX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at Mizzou 2}}||January 27th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Welfare Pickles}} | |{{Trn|Smash at Mizzou 2|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Welfare Pickles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||129th||{{Sm|Keis}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||129th||{{Sm|Keis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this-returns-400-pot-bonus/details Tech This Returns]||March 10th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|MJG}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-this-returns-400-pot-bonus/details Tech This Returns]||March 10th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|MJG}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hypertension Ultimate}}||January 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hypertension Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-5-100-pot-bonus/details Sweet Spot 5]||March 30th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Keis}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-5-100-pot-bonus/details Sweet Spot 5]||March 30th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Keis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2}}||April 6th, 2019||2nd||4th||Keis | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||2nd||4th||Keis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/raise-the-steaks-100-pot-bonus/details Raise the Steaks]||August 31st, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|RichardIcecube}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/raise-the-steaks-100-pot-bonus/details Raise the Steaks]||August 31st, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|RichardIcecube}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019}}||October 19th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Flowers}} | |{{Trn|Wave The Wheat 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Flowers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out 2019}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/details Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||7th||13th||RichardIcecube | |[https://start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/details Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||7th||13th||RichardIcecube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6}}||February 15th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|MJG}} | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|MJG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th||9th||Keis | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th||9th||Keis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/6b1vwz66 KC Smash at Esports Arena]||February 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/6b1vwz66 KC Smash at Esports Arena]||February 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/79mh0jd1 KC Smash at Esports Arena]||April 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/79mh0jd1 KC Smash at Esports Arena]||April 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2}}||July 10th, 2021||5th||5th||MJG | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||5th||5th||MJG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/levelup-code-red-10-500-pot-powered-by-mtn-dew/details Code Red 10]||July 30th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/levelup-code-red-10-500-pot-powered-by-mtn-dew/details Code Red 10]||July 30th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/levelup-code-red-14-500-pot-powered-by-mtn-dew/details Code Red 14]||August 27th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/levelup-code-red-14-500-pot-powered-by-mtn-dew/details Code Red 14]||August 27th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/code-red-27-black-friday-150-pot-bonus-powered-by/details Code Red 27]||November 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/code-red-27-black-friday-150-pot-bonus-powered-by/details Code Red 27]||November 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Averil}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Averil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||17th||5th||MJG | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||17th||5th||MJG | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||13th / 204||7th / 50||{{Sm|Barnabas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Go Springfield 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2024||4th / 105||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:12, July 31, 2024
ToffeeCG "Big Susan" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Ryu, Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Marth |
Ultimate main | Mega Man |
Other Ultimate characters | Wario, Diddy Kong, Palutena |
Retired Ultimate character | Young Link |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Atomic Gaming, White Dove |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kansas Power Rankings: 2nd Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Isaiah Bellinger |
Location | Lawrence, Kansas |
ToffeeCG, formerly known as Toffee and currently known as Big Susan, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man player from Kansas. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Scend, SKITTLES!!, ApolloKage, Wisdom, Zurge, Comet, Drystan, and Welfare Pickles.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, ToffeeCG was a Ryu and Diddy Kong co-main. He is ranked 2nd on the Kansas Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Benson Obama, Skillager, Kwaz, and Very Freezer.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | DMX |
Smash at Mizzou 2 | January 27th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Welfare Pickles |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 129th | 129th | Keis |
Tech This Returns | March 10th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | MJG |
SLAST XXXIX | July 21st-22nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hypertension Ultimate | January 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sweet Spot 5 | March 30th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Keis |
Ultimate Smashville 2 | April 6th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Keis |
Raise the Steaks | August 31st, 2019 | 2nd | 3rd | RichardIcecube |
River Rumble | October 5th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Wave The Wheat 2019 | October 19th, 2019 | 4th | 7th | Flowers |
Smash Out 2019 | November 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Domopalooza Winter Finale | December 7th, 2019 | 7th | 13th | RichardIcecube |
Sweet Spot 6 | February 15th, 2020 | 4th | 1st | MJG |
Heartland Showdown 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Keis |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | February 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | February 20th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | February 27th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | March 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | August 9th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | August 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | March 28th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | April 11th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
KC Smash at Esports Arena | April 18th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament | April 23rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 2 | July 10th, 2021 | 5th | 5th | MJG |
Code Red 10 | July 30th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Cafe 8-4-21 | August 4th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Code Red 13 | August 19th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
EF: Battle for the Planet | August 20th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Code Red 14 | August 27th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 3 | September 18th-19th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Code Red 27 | November 26th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Averil |
Sweet Spot 7 | March 4th-5th, 2023 | 17th | 5th | MJG |
Sweet Spot 8 | March 2nd-3rd, 2024 | 13th / 204 | 7th / 50 | Barnabas |
Let's Go Springfield 5 | June 22nd, 2024 | 4th / 105 | — | — |