Smasher:Da-Yoshi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Melee) |
(→Melee) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/09/ Sumabato DX Melee 9]||August 25th, 2013||17th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/09/ Sumabato DX Melee 9]||August 25th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dx.smashbr0s.com/info/第3回北日本大会(ninja3)-結果&総評/ NINJA3]||September 21st-23rd, 2013||5th||5th||gyu-tan | |[http://dx.smashbr0s.com/info/第3回北日本大会(ninja3)-結果&総評/ NINJA3]||September 21st-23rd, 2013||5th||5th||{{Sm|gyu-tan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/3rdresult Battle Gateway 3]||October 13th, 2013||5th||—||— | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/3rdresult Battle Gateway 3]||October 13th, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/battle-gateway-6-melee-singles.3524/event?id=2 Battle Gateway 6]||December 14th, 2014||17th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/battle-gateway-6-melee-singles.3524/event?id=2 Battle Gateway 6]||December 14th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sumabato DX Melee 13||December 27th-28th, 2014||5th||9th||nonta | |Sumabato DX Melee 13||December 27th-28th, 2014||5th||9th||{{Sm|nonta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wiki.teamliquid.net/smash/Battle_Gateway_7/ Battle Gateway 7]||March 14th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[http://wiki.teamliquid.net/smash/Battle_Gateway_7/ Battle Gateway 7]||March 14th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter Crazy Hand 2015 Winter]||December 26th-27th, 2015||7th||4th||kkp | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter Crazy Hand 2015 Winter]||December 26th-27th, 2015||7th||4th||{{Sm|kkp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle Gateway 9]]||Janurary 24th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Battle Gateway 9]]||Janurary 24th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh/ Battle Gateway 10]||March 26th, 2016||9th||2nd||Sanne | |[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh/ Battle Gateway 10]||March 26th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sanne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KSB 2016]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[KSB 2016]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2017 Crazy Hand 2017]||May 5th-6th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|K.F}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
Revision as of 02:30, May 7, 2017
Da-Yoshi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Osaka |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Da-Yoshi (だーよし) is a Japanese smasher. He is ranked 11th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2016.
Tournament placements
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato DX Melee 3 | February 25th, 2012 | 21st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 41st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 6 | December 24th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 8 | May 5th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 2 | August 4th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 9 | August 25th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
NINJA3 | September 21st-23rd, 2013 | 5th | 5th | gyu-tan |
Battle Gateway 3 | October 13th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 10 | December 22nd, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 11 | May 4th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 12 | August 24th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 5 | August 31st, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 6 | December 14th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 13 | December 27th-28th, 2014 | 5th | 9th | nonta |
Battle Gateway 7 | March 14th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2015 Winter | December 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | kkp |
Battle Gateway 9 | Janurary 24th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 10 | March 26th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Sanne |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2016 | May 3rd-4th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Sanne |
Battle Gateway 11 | July 23rd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Master Hand 17 x TBH6 | August 28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 12 | September 4th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
NINJA8xHST12 | September 17th-19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 14 | January 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 15 | March 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2017 | May 5th-6th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | K.F |