Smasher:Malachi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-pm-singles.989/event Nebulous Smash]||May 3rd, 2014||13th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-pm-singles.989/event Nebulous Smash]||May 3rd, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-2-singles.1192/event Nebulous PM 2]||May 25th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-4-singles.1465/event Nebulous PM 4]||June 29th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-6.1681/event Nebulous PM 6]||July 27th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-6.1681/event Nebulous PM 6]||July 27th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-weekly-3-singles.1971/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 3]||August 24th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-weekly-4-singles.2091/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 4]||August 31st, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-weekly-5-singles.2092/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 5]||September 7th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-weekly-6-singles.2149/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 6]||September 14th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-weekly-8-singles.2376/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 8]||October 5th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-10-pm.2564/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 10]||October 19th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-11-pm.2679/event?id=4 Nebulous Smash Weekly 11]||October 26th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-11-pm.2679/event?id=4 Nebulous Smash Weekly 11]||October 26th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-14-pm.2997/event?id=4 Nebulous Smash Weekly 14]||November 16th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-14-pm.2997/event?id=4 Nebulous Smash Weekly 14]||November 16th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-15-pm.3097/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 15]||November 23rd, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-16-pm.3202/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 16]||November 30th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-17.3353/event?id=4 Nebulous Smash Weekly 17]||December 7th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-17.3353/event?id=4 Nebulous Smash Weekly 17]||December 7th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shots Fired]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Shots Fired]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/neonebulous-4-pm-singles.5280/event NeoNebulous 4]||March 22nd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nova-pm-nyc-singles.5750/event Nova]||April 3rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nova-2-nyc-pm-local.5751/event Nova #2]||April 10th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nova-3-nyc-pm-singles.5752/event Nova #3]||April 17th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/hss-pm-singles-6-27.7213/event?id=4 HSS 6/27]||June 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/hss-pm-singles-6-27.7213/event?id=4 HSS 6/27]||June 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/hss-pm-singles-7-11-15.7583/event?id=4 HSS 7/11]||July 11th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/hss-pm-singles-7-11-15.7583/event?id=4 HSS 7/11]||July 11th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-prime-2-pm.8335/event Nebulous Prime #2]||August 21st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[We Tech Those]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[We Tech Those]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 16:54, November 14, 2016
Malachi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M mains | Sheik, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | LIAC |
Former crews | RiBB, FS, MTB, RBD |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New York City, NY |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Malachi is a Project M top player from New York. He is widely considered to be the best Peach player as well as one of the best Sheik players in Project M. He is currently ranked 1st on the NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings and has wins over Junebug, Professor Pro, Gallo, BaconPancakes, Jaden and Frozen.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nebulous Smash | May 3rd, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Nebulous PM 2 | May 25th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Nebulous PM 4 | June 29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Nebulous PM 6 | July 27th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 3 | August 24th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 4 | August 31st, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 5 | September 7th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 6 | September 14th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 8 | October 5th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 10 | October 19th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 11 | October 26th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 12 | November 2nd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
ShoryuSmash | November 3rd, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 13 | November 9th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 14 | November 16th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 15 | November 23rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 16 | November 30th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 17 | December 7th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 18 | December 14th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 19 | December 21th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 20 | December 28th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
RiBB Meat #13 | January 1st, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
NeoNebulous BETA 2.0 | January 25th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
NeoNebulous | February 16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
HSS 2/21 | February 21st, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
NeoNebulous 2 | February 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shots Fired | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
NeoNebulous 4 | March 22nd, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Nova | April 3rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Nova #2 | April 10th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Nova #3 | April 17th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
HSS 6/27 | June 27th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
HSS 7/11 | July 11th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Nebulous Prime #2 | August 21st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
We Tech Those | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Nebulous Prime PM #33 | March 25th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 3rd | 9th | Royals |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
We Tech Those 2 | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
ARLO 3 | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Junebug |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Junebug |