Smasher:Chexr: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Tournament placings: Dates are lost to history) |
(→Melee) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee FC3 Low Tier Tournament||-||2nd||-||- | |Melee FC3 Low Tier Tournament||-||2nd||-||- | ||
|- | |||
|[[OMGiggles]] 1||December 30th, 2006||2nd||-||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MELEE-FC Diamond]] || July 12th-14th, 2007 || 49th || 33rd || {{sm|Black Hayate}} | | [[MELEE-FC Diamond]] || July 12th-14th, 2007 || 49th || 33rd || {{sm|Black Hayate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fuhgeddaboutit 2||September 9th, 2007||5th||-||- | |Fuhgeddaboutit 2||September 9th, 2007||5th||-||- | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|The Dan 2||-||1st||-||- | |The Dan 2||-||1st||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Big House 2]] || 2012 || 41th || 25th || {{sm|Mundungu}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/event-52-mwc-results.235201/ Event 52: MWC]||May 23rd-24th, 2009||4th||5th||{{Sm|viperboy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Big House 2]] || October 6th-7th 2012 || 41th || 25th || {{sm|Mundungu}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFGTX]]|| May 24th, 2014 || 7th|| - ||- | |[[UFGTX]]|| May 24th, 2014 || 7th|| - ||- |
Revision as of 20:32, October 19, 2016
Chexr | |
---|---|
chexr.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Sheik |
Brawl main | Wolf |
Project M mains | Meta Knight, Jigglypuff |
Other Project M character | Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Super Macho Attacking Carrot Killers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Evan |
Birth date | |
Location | Roseville, MN |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | professional Professional |
Chexr is a Falco and Sheik main from Minnesota who is currently ranked 4th for Project M in the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melee FC3 Low Tier Tournament | - | 2nd | - | - |
OMGiggles 1 | December 30th, 2006 | 2nd | - | - |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 49th | 33rd | Black Hayate |
Fuhgeddaboutit 2 | September 9th, 2007 | 5th | - | - |
Beezo 6 | - | 2nd | - | - |
Handsome Jett 4 | - | 4th | - | - |
The Dan 2 | - | 1st | - | - |
Event 52: MWC | May 23rd-24th, 2009 | 4th | 5th | viperboy |
Big House 2 | October 6th-7th 2012 | 41th | 25th | Mundungu |
UFGTX | May 24th, 2014 | 7th | - | - |
Warehouse Throwdown 3.1415 | March 14th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | Rattigan |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
UFGTX | May 24th, 2014 | 9th | - | - |
King of the Ring | October 18th, 2014 | 1st | - | - |
Warehouse Throwdown 3.1415 | March 14th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Slayer |
Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DUMB | March 29th 2008 | 2nd | 1st | Aarow |