Smasher:Very Freezer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SoProSingles Smash @ SoProGaming]||August 22nd, 2015||9th||2nd||AtM | |[http://challonge.com/SoProSingles Smash @ SoProGaming]||August 22nd, 2015||9th||2nd||AtM | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Smash4Cash2 Smash4Cash2]||September 12th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://kcsmashbros.challonge.com/sxu7bd1e Rise From the Ashes]||October 17th, 2015||4th||3rd||AtM | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/soee08df Gamekatz]||October 25th, 2015||5th||2nd||Fource | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Smash4GK Gamekatz]||November 8th, 2015||1st||2nd||Fource | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Luigi professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Luigi professionals (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 22:02, September 15, 2016
Very Freezer "Very Freezer" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Other Smash 4 characters | Villager, Robin |
Team info | |
Former crews | Team Time Out |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$1,200 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake Schenkelberg |
Location | Manhattan, Kansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Very Freezer is an American Luigi main. He is currently ranked 3rd on the North Kansas Smash 4 Power Rankings. He most notably has wins over MJG, Poyo, Doom bot, Dansdaman, Mr Doom, and Nev. In addition to almost taking a set off Dabuz.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. 4
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ SoProGaming | August 22nd, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | AtM |
Smash4Cash2 | September 12th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Rise From the Ashes | October 17th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | AtM |
Gamekatz | October 25th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Fource |
Gamekatz | November 8th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | Fource |