Smasher:Songn: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
John3637881 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John3637881 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 17]]||June 20th-21st, 2015||—||1st||[[Smasher:Lean (Japan)|Lean]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 21st-22nd, 2015||25th||4th| | |[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 21st-22nd, 2015||25th||4th||Lean | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, January 28, 2016
Songun | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Smash 4 main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Songun is a Japanese Mr. Game & Watch main.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | — | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. 4
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Sumabato | April 5th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura 17 | June 20th-21st, 2015 | — | 1st | Lean |
Umebura 18 | August 8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 25th | 4th | Lean |