User:Amber Blackstar: Difference between revisions
(Replaced content with "FUCK UIS SHIT IM OUT") |
(Undid edit by Countthedracula:Ugh. Vandalism) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{/Quotes}} | |||
{{Smasher Infobox | |||
|name=Trip (Disaster Flare) | |||
|mainssb=Captain Falcon | |||
|mainssbm=Roy | |||
|2ndmainssbm=Falco | |||
|otherssbm=Dr. Mario | |||
|mainssbb=Ike | |||
|otherssbb=Snake | |||
|mainpm=Snake | |||
|2ndmainpm=Ike | |||
|mainssb4=Ike | |||
|2ndmainssb4=Roy | |||
|moremainssb4={{SSB4|Ryu}} | |||
|otherssb4=Captain Falcon | |||
|2ndotherssb4=Wario | |||
|skill=Above average | |||
|birthday=15 | |||
|birthmonth=7 | |||
|birthyear=1998 | |||
|location=Texas | |||
|country=USA | |||
}} | |||
Hello there! There's not much to know about me other than the fact that I love Super Smash Bros. and I fight in tournaments. I'm still practicing because I still have much to learn, but I'm getting there. I play the official Smash games as well as the fanmade ones, so I have a lot of variety. Also, me, my brother, and a friend of mine all host a tournament at a local comic book shop in Texas that's starting to see some small popularity, though still not notable enough to make articles about. | |||
==Other wiki accounts== | |||
*[[bulbapedia:User:Pokedex493|My Bulbapedia account]] | |||
==Other mains not part of the introduction== | |||
===Brawl-=== | |||
*Roy (Main) | |||
*Ganondorf (Main) | |||
===SSF2 (Super Smash Flash 2)=== | |||
*Marth (Main) | |||
**Captain Falcon (Secondary) | |||
**Goku (Secondary) | |||
===SSBC (Super Smash Bros. Crusade)=== | |||
*Shadow (Main) | |||
*Klonoa (Main) | |||
**Weegee (Secondary) | |||
**Geno (Secondary) | |||
**Petey (Secondary) | |||
==Characters in the Smash series by my skill level== | |||
Totally did not steal from Toomai. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IntenseDifficulty.png|25px|Extreme]]||[[Image:IkeIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Roy wannabe]] [[Image:SnakeIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Tasty!]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VeryHardDifficulty.png|25px|Very Good]]||[[Image:LucarioIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Mewtwo wannabe]] [[Image:PitIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Angelic Annoyance]] [[Image:MetaKnightIcon(SSBB).png|40px|The beast that you fear]] [[Image:WolfIcon(SSBB).png|40px|He can't let you do that]] [[Image:PikachuIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Subspace condones Pokémon abuse]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:HardDifficulty.png|25px|Good]]||[[Image:ZeroSuitSamusIcon(SSBB).png|40px|I'm not paralyzed but I seem to be struck by you!]] [[Image:PokemonTrainerIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Big Red]] [[Image:FalcoIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Preferring the air yet still uses land since 2008]] [[Image:DiddyKongIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Rage inducing bananas]] [[Image:MrGame&WatchIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Beep.]] [[Image:LuigiIcon(SSBB).png|40px|The tall shadow]] [[Image:WarioIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Hide your kids, hide your garlic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NormalDifficulty.png|25px|Okay]]||[[Image:MarioIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Extreme Kamehameha]] [[Image:ROBIcon(SSBB).png|40px|I'll be back]] [[Image:SamusIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Robocop]] [[Image:CaptainFalconIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Knee of Useless]] [[Image:KingDededeIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Kid Cuisine]] [[Image:ToonLinkIcon(SSBB).png|40px|The Adorable Cathuman]] [[Image:SonicIcon(SSBB).png|40px|YOU'RE......extremely slow compared to the speed I have good sir]] [[Image:ZeldaSheikIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Ditto]] [[Image:SheikIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Disrespectful Chains]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:EasyDifficulty.png|25px|Decent]]||[[Image:FoxIcon(SSBB).png|40px|The only Fox voice I liked]] [[Image:MarthIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Girly Man]] [[Image:LinkIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Twilight Link]] [[Image:PeachIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Perverts...]] [[Image:YoshiIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Master Yoshi]] [[Image:LucasIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Japan only]] [[Image:KirbyIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Big League Chew]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:X_mark.png|25px|Terrible]]||[[Image:JigglypuffIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Kirby's dream girl]] [[Image:BowserIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Triggerhappy]] [[Image:DonkeyKongIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Great Ape Diddy]] [[Image:NessIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Jab Lock Ness Monster]] [[Image:GanondorfIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Fatcakes McGee]] [[Image:OlimarIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Elf Astronaut]] [[Image:ZeldaIcon(SSBB).png|40px|TAXI!]] [[Image:IceClimbersIcon(SSBB).png|40px|Double Trouble]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|[[Super Smash Bros. 4]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IntenseDifficulty.png|25px|Extreme]]||[[Image:CaptainFalconIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|YES!!]] [[Image:WarioIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Eat everything]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VeryHardDifficulty.png|25px|Very Good]]||[[Image:MewtwoIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The strong silent type....in America only.]] [[Image:LuigiIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Hoo ha hee hay hm!]] [[Image:KingDededeIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|March of the Dedede]] [[Image:MiiBrawlerIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Bruce Lee of Smash]] [[Image:BowserIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Wii Fit Trainer's punching bag]][[Image:RoyIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|MY BOY'S BACK]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:HardDifficulty.png|25px|Good]]||[[Image:IkeIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Brace yourself, Ike is coming]] [[Image:LucarioIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Sean Schemmel that isn't Goku.]] [[Image:PikachuIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|PIKA PIKA!]] [[Image:LucinaIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The female Roy]] [[Image:DarkPitIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Pit's emo side]] [[Image:GreninjaIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Team Flare Poser]] [[Image:MetaKnightIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The honorable knight that slaughtered every Brawl character]][[Image:RyuIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|TURDUCKEN!]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NormalDifficulty.png|25px|Okay]]||[[Image:MiiGunnerIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Samus of Smash......oh wait]] [[Image:ZeroSuitSamusIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The seductive deductive]] [[Image:PitIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Will the real Pit please stand up?]] [[Image:FalcoIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|He prefers the air, but still uses a Landmaster]] [[Image:MiiSwordfighterIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Darth Vader of Smash]] [[Image:SheikIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Are you a BOY or a GIRL?]] [[Image:ShulkIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|I-i-i-i-i'm hooked on a feeling!]] [[Image:LittleMacIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|U AINT NU AIRFIGHTER MACK]] [[Image:DuckHuntIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The one everyone wants to punch]] [[Image:LucasIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Art of Lucas]] [[Image:GanondorfIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Fatcakes Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:EasyDifficulty.png|25px|Decent]]||[[Image:YoshiIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Dinosaur-shaped Skittles]] [[Image:SonicIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Roger Craig Smith that isn't Chris Redfield]] [[Image:LinkIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|A Link to the Spam]] [[Image:MrGame&WatchIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Beep.]] [[Image:ToonLinkIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The Weakest Link]] [[Image:BowserJrIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Grand Theft Koopa]] [[Image:MarioIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Let's-a go!]] [[Image:DrMarioIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Trust me, I'm the Doctor.]] [[Image:DonkeyKongIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Expanded Edition]] [[Image:KirbyIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The puffball everyone loves]] [[Image:FoxIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|WHAT DOES THE FOX SAY?]] [[Image:ROBIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|He said he'd be back]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:X_mark.png|25px|Terrible]]||[[Image:MarthIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The one that isn't Roy]] [[Image:OlimarIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Neil Arlimar]] [[Image:ZeldaIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Is she naturally blonde or brunette?]] [[Image:PeachIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The cake is a lie]] [[Image:JigglypuffIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The puffball everyone hates]] [[Image:PalutenaIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Suggestive taunting since 2014]] [[Image:CharizardIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|But...but where's Squirtle?]] [[Image:WiiFitTrainerIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|*insert fitness joke here*]] [[Image:RobinIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The one that isn't useless]] [[Image:SamusIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The girl that's manlier than you]] [[Image:DiddyKongIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|P. Diddy]] [[Image:RosalinaIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Black Hole Dress]] [[Image:MegaManIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Every Villain Is Lemons!]] [[Image:Pac-ManIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|Wakka wakka]] [[Image:NessIcon(SSB4-U).png|40px|The magic hipster]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Indeterminate.png|25px|Unreleased DLC]]|| | |||
|} | |||
==DLC Characters I'm wanting to see in SSB4== | |||
Because why not? (Keep in mind this is not speculation or predicting, this is strictly what I want to see. [[Mewtwo]] would be on the list if it weren't confirmed yet) If a character that's on this list gets confirmed later on, I'll update the SSB4 side with their head. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!width="25%"|Fighter | |||
!width="12.5%"|{{GameIcon|SSB64|24px}} | |||
!width="12.5%"|{{GameIcon|SSBM|24px}} | |||
!width="12.5%"|{{GameIcon|SSBB|24px}} | |||
!width="12.5%"|{{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | |||
!width="25%"|Universe | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abe_(Oddworld) Abe] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oddworld Oddworld] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Balloon Fighter]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}}<sup>1</sup> | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|bf|24px}}{{uv|Balloon Fight}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Sonic_the_Hedgehog_characters#Chaos Chaos] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Goku Goku] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dragon_Ball_Z Dragon Ball Z] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Groudon]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}}<sup>2</sup> | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Ice Climbers]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBB|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}}<sup>3</sup> | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|ic|24px}}{{uv|Ice Climber}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Isaac]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}}<sup>4</sup> | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{uv|Golden Sun}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Ivysaur]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBB|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Lucas]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|<small>(Intended)</small> | |||
|{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=24x24px}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|earthbound|24px}}{{uv|Earthbound}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mephiles Mephiles] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Pichu]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBM|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{y}}<sup>1</sup> | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Roy]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Roy|g=SSBM|s=24x24px}} | |||
|<small>(Intended)</small> | |||
|{{Head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=24x24px}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|fe|24px}}{{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Snake]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|mg|24px}}{{uv|Metal Gear}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Squirtle]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}}<sup>1</sup> | |||
|{{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBB|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Tails]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}}<sup>1</sup> | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Wolf]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBB|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|sf|24px}}{{uv|Star Fox}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Young Link]] | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBM|s=24x24px}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{Indeterminate}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|} | |||
UNDER CONSTRUCTION | |||
<sup>1</sup><small>Appears as a trophy</small> | |||
<sup>2</sup><small>Appears as a Poké Ball Pokémon</small> | |||
<sup>3</sup><small>Initially cut, but they can be implemented with enough effort and determination</small> | |||
<sup>4</sup><small>Appears as an Assist Trophy</small> |
Revision as of 21:15, October 19, 2015
Trip (Disaster Flare) | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Melee mains | Roy, Falco |
Other Melee character | Dr. Mario |
Brawl main | Ike |
Other Brawl character | Snake |
Smash 4 mains | Ike, Roy, Ryu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Wario |
Project M mains | Snake, Ike |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill |
Hello there! There's not much to know about me other than the fact that I love Super Smash Bros. and I fight in tournaments. I'm still practicing because I still have much to learn, but I'm getting there. I play the official Smash games as well as the fanmade ones, so I have a lot of variety. Also, me, my brother, and a friend of mine all host a tournament at a local comic book shop in Texas that's starting to see some small popularity, though still not notable enough to make articles about.
Other wiki accounts
Other mains not part of the introduction
Brawl-
- Roy (Main)
- Ganondorf (Main)
SSF2 (Super Smash Flash 2)
- Marth (Main)
- Captain Falcon (Secondary)
- Goku (Secondary)
SSBC (Super Smash Bros. Crusade)
- Shadow (Main)
- Klonoa (Main)
- Weegee (Secondary)
- Geno (Secondary)
- Petey (Secondary)
Characters in the Smash series by my skill level
Totally did not steal from Toomai.
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | |
---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
DLC Characters I'm wanting to see in SSB4
Because why not? (Keep in mind this is not speculation or predicting, this is strictly what I want to see. Mewtwo would be on the list if it weren't confirmed yet) If a character that's on this list gets confirmed later on, I'll update the SSB4 side with their head.
Fighter | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Universe |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abe | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Oddworld |
Balloon Fighter | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Chaos | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Goku | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Dragon Ball Z |
Groudon | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Ice Climbers | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Isaac | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Golden Sun |
Ivysaur | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Lucas | ![]() |
(Intended) | ![]() |
![]() |
|
Mephiles | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Pichu | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Roy | ![]() |
![]() |
(Intended) | ![]() |
|
Snake | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Squirtle | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Tails | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Wolf | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
Young Link | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
UNDER CONSTRUCTION
1Appears as a trophy
2Appears as a Poké Ball Pokémon
3Initially cut, but they can be implemented with enough effort and determination
4Appears as an Assist Trophy