Smasher:Benji: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Wario | | mainssbu = Wario | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| sponsor = [[ArcticGaming]] | | sponsor = [[ArcticGaming]] | ||
| realname = Benjamin Spinnler | | realname = Benjamin Spinnler | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Benji''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} main from Switzerland. He has | '''Benji''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} main from Switzerland. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Phonky}}, {{Sm|Destany}}, {{Sm|Crash}}, {{Sm|Karpador64}}, {{Sm|Sylph|p=Switzerland}}, {{Sm|Olivia}}, and {{Sm|DeepFreeze}}. He was formerly ranked 11th on the [[Swiss Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|SaintThief}} | |{{Trn|TheReset 5|g=SSB4}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|SaintThief}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cup-strasbourg/details Smash Cup Strasbourg]||September 8th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Danger_Noodle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-3/details Munich Smash Academia 3]||September 29th, 2018||5th||9th||{{Sm|Gelon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||9th||9th||SaintThief | |{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||9th||9th||SaintThief | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/helvetic-sm4sh-tour-finals/details Helvetic Sm4sh Tour Finals]||November 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSB4}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile & Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Danger_Noodle}} | |{{Trn|Smile & Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Danger_Noodle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1}}||April 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019}} Saturday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Wave(s)}} | |{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}} Saturday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Wave(s)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019}} Sunday]||May 3rd-5th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}} Sunday]||May 3rd-5th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimon-4/event/ultimon-4-singles/overview Ultimon 4]||May 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamesession-xii-snwc/event/gamesession-xii-snwc/overview Gamesession XII SNWC]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||13th||5th||Danger_Noodle | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||13th||5th||Danger_Noodle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4}}||July 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4|g=SSBU}}||July 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-tryhard-kingdom-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament]||July 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/frismash-swiss-cup-1/event/frismash-swiss-cup-1/overview Frismash Swiss Cup 1]||September 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Crash}} | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Crash}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Swiss Dome|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2024||97th / 184||5th / 42||aeschli | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:59, July 8, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:Kenji
Benji | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | ArcticGaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Benjamin Spinnler |
Location | Switzerland |
Benji is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario main from Switzerland. He has defeated players such as Phonky, Destany, Crash, Karpador64, Sylph, Olivia, and DeepFreeze. He was formerly ranked 11th on the Swiss Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TheReset 5 | June 15th-17th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | SaintThief |
Smash Cup Strasbourg | September 8th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | Danger_Noodle |
Munich Smash Academia 3 | September 29th, 2018 | 5th | 9th | Gelon |
Exodus | October 19th-21st, 2018 | 9th | 9th | SaintThief |
Helvetic Sm4sh Tour Finals | November 25th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Exodus 2 | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smile & Wave(s) | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Danger_Noodle |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1 | April 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Fantasy Basel 2019 Saturday | May 3rd-5th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Wave(s) |
Fantasy Basel 2019 Sunday] | May 3rd-5th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimon 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Gamesession XII SNWC | May 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
TheReset 6 | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Danger_Noodle |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3 | June 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4 | July 19th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Exodus 2 | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL | October 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
HeroFest 2019 | November 22nd-24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament | July 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Finals | September 5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Frismash Swiss Cup 1 | September 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021 | August 7th-8th, 2021 | 33rd | 9th | Crash |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Orcus Smash 9 | February 21st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Swiss Dome | July 6th-7th, 2024 | 97th / 184 | 5th / 42 | aeschli |