Smasher:Kency: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Dark Pit | | mainssbu = Dark Pit | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Pit | | 2ndmainssbu = Pit | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2}}||April 15th, 2023||5th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||5th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tougeki}}||May 3rd, 2023||3rd / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Tougeki|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||3rd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEADD+1}}||May 13th, 2023||9th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|LEADD+1|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||9th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Datebura 1}}||June 24th, 2023||9th / 74||—||— | |{{Trn|Datebura 1|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||9th / 74||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7}}||August 12th, 2023||17th / 89||—||— | |{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||17th / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||13th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||385th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tsurusuma Next 1 feat. Isebura|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 12|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/f38g4eqk AboVe-Fifth-]||April 20th, 2024||2nd / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 14|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2024||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/5l9a4n7b Smash Open "Returns" 4]||May 25th, 2024||5th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/uk/iii0oz3n AboVe-Sixth-]||June 22nd, 2024||3rd / 32||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, June 22, 2024
Kency "ケンチー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Dark Pit, Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sendai, Tōhoku |
Kency (ケンチー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Dark Pit and Pit player from Tōhoku, Japan that has taken sets off players such as Furu, Fire, Nibutani, Eh, Humbarby, ioma, and Wanipachi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
Tougeki | May 3rd, 2023 | 3rd / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th / 1024 | — | — |
LEADD+1 | May 13th, 2023 | 9th / 128 | — | — |
Datebura 1 | June 24th, 2023 | 9th / 74 | — | — |
Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7 | August 12th, 2023 | 17th / 89 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |
Tonsuma 10 | December 10th, 2023 | 13th / 96 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 385th / 1,275 | — | — |
Tsurusuma Next 1 feat. Isebura | February 18th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
Tonsuma 12 | February 25th, 2024 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 65th / 192 | — | — |
AboVe-Fifth- | April 20th, 2024 | 2nd / 48 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 129th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 193rd / 2,030 | — | — |
Obasma OST 14 | May 12th, 2024 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Smash Open "Returns" 4 | May 25th, 2024 | 5th / 32 | — | — |
AboVe-Sixth- | June 22nd, 2024 | 3rd / 32 | — | — |
External links