List of staff (SSBU): Difference between revisions
→Character Voices
Yousei0718 (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
This is a list of the staff involved with the game ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. Starting from version {{SSBU|3.0.0}} a full version of the credits can be consulted from the [[Help]] menu, featuring companies and people that were involved in the development of {{SSBU|downloadable content}} in addition to those involved with the base game. | This is a '''list of the staff''' involved with the game ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. Starting from version {{SSBU|3.0.0}} a full version of the [[credits]] can be consulted from the [[Help]] menu, featuring companies and people that were involved in the development of {{SSBU|downloadable content}} in addition to those involved with the base game. | ||
==Director== | |||
*[[Masahiro Sakurai]] | *[[Masahiro Sakurai]] | ||
==Planning== | |||
*Tomohiro Kamiya | *Tomohiro Kamiya | ||
*Munehiro Koyanagi | *Munehiro Koyanagi | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
*Keita Yahagi | *Keita Yahagi | ||
==Programming== | |||
*Katsumasa Horiuchi | *Katsumasa Horiuchi | ||
*Takashi Nakagawa | *Takashi Nakagawa | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
*Rina Egawa | *Rina Egawa | ||
==Programming Management== | |||
*Tetsuya Otaguro | *Tetsuya Otaguro | ||
==Character Modeling== | |||
*Keisuke Nakamura | *Keisuke Nakamura | ||
*Takuya Kishimoto | *Takuya Kishimoto | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
*Clarissa Regina Wantouw | *Clarissa Regina Wantouw | ||
==Character Animation== | |||
*Tomofumi Mizuno | *Tomofumi Mizuno | ||
*Hiroyuki Hatanaka | *Hiroyuki Hatanaka | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
*Muslihah Nur Amalina Binti Musa | *Muslihah Nur Amalina Binti Musa | ||
==Character Animation Management== | |||
*Takahito Mabuchi | *Takahito Mabuchi | ||
*Yosuke Naito | *Yosuke Naito | ||
*Shouji Nakamura | *Shouji Nakamura | ||
==Visual Art== | |||
*Shinichiro Ozawa | *Shinichiro Ozawa | ||
*Koshi Watanabe | *Koshi Watanabe | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
*Jessica Cheng Wei Ting | *Jessica Cheng Wei Ting | ||
==Stage Modeling== | |||
*Yukihiro Taniguchi | *Yukihiro Taniguchi | ||
*Taku Matsuda | *Taku Matsuda | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
*Wong Yuping | *Wong Yuping | ||
==UI Design== | |||
*Ryo Kimura | *Ryo Kimura | ||
*Michiko Sakurai | *Michiko Sakurai | ||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
*Kazuya Tajima | *Kazuya Tajima | ||
==Effects Design== | |||
*Natsuko Taki | *Natsuko Taki | ||
*Ai Hatano | *Ai Hatano | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
*Kayo Yamamoto | *Kayo Yamamoto | ||
==Design Management== | |||
*Yoshinobu Shimada | *Yoshinobu Shimada | ||
*Masashi Kubo | *Masashi Kubo | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
*Takanori Ikezawa | *Takanori Ikezawa | ||
==Music Arrangement== | |||
*Soshi Abe | *Soshi Abe | ||
*ACE (TOMOri Kudo / CHICO) | *ACE (TOMOri Kudo / CHICO) | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
*Hiroyuki Kawada | *Hiroyuki Kawada | ||
*Maki Kirioka | *Maki Kirioka | ||
*Grant Kirkhope | *Grant Kirkhope | ||
*Manami Kiyota | *Manami Kiyota | ||
*Hideaki Kobayashi | *Hideaki Kobayashi | ||
Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
*Yuji Masubuchi | *Yuji Masubuchi | ||
==Main Theme Music== | |||
===Music Composition=== | |||
*Hideki Sakamoto | *Hideki Sakamoto | ||
===Recording Management=== | |||
*Mahito Yokota | *Mahito Yokota | ||
===Musician Coordinator=== | |||
*Noriko Sekiya | *Noriko Sekiya | ||
===Vocals=== | |||
*Erina Koga | *Erina Koga | ||
*Abby Trott | *Abby Trott | ||
===Performance=== | |||
*Super Smash Bros. Orchestra | *Super Smash Bros. Orchestra | ||
==Sound Effects== | |||
*Saki Kasuga | *Saki Kasuga | ||
*Yoshihito Yano | *Yoshihito Yano | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
*Jesahm | *Jesahm | ||
==Sound Management== | |||
*Junichi Nakatsuru | *Junichi Nakatsuru | ||
==Character Voices== | |||
*Jaz Adams<ref name="mistakenly credited">These voice clips are not heard in the final game. However the voice actor is mistakenly still given credit.</ref> | *Jaz Adams ([[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|United States}})<ref group="n" name="mistakenly credited">These voice clips are not heard in the final game. However the voice actor is mistakenly still given credit.</ref> | ||
*Zach Aguilar ({{SSBU|Byleth}} ♂ {{Flag|United States}}) | *Zach Aguilar ({{SSBU|Byleth}} ♂ {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Rikako Aikawa ({{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Abra]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Tapu Koko]]) | *Rikako Aikawa ({{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Abra]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Tapu Koko]]) | ||
Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
*Shintaro Asanuma ({{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Shintaro Asanuma ({{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Tomohisa Aso ([[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Tomohisa Aso ([[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Achim Barrenstein (Announcer {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Achim Barrenstein ([[Announcer]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Sean Barrett ([[Azurda]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Sean Barrett ([[Azurda]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Julie Basecqz ([[ | *Julie Basecqz (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Rebecca Becker ([[Marshadow]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Rebecca Becker ([[Marshadow]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Maximilian Belle ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Maximilian Belle ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
*Johnny Yong Bosch ({{b|Zero|Mega Man}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Johnny Yong Bosch ({{b|Zero|Mega Man}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Kate Bristol ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|United States}}) | *Kate Bristol ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Farina Brock (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Farina Brock (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Dayci Brookshire ([[Viridi]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Dayci Brookshire ([[Viridi]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Ute Bronder (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Ute Bronder (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Lyssa Browne <ref name="mistakenly credited"/> | *Lyssa Browne ([[Slippy Toad]] {{Flag|United States}})<ref group="n" name="mistakenly credited"/> | ||
*Nobutoshi Canna ([[Knuckles]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Nobutoshi Canna ([[Knuckles]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Mike Carl (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Mike Carl (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Ray Chase ({{SSBU|Roy}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Ray Chase ({{SSBU|Roy}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Delphine Chauvier (Various Pokémon {{Flag|France}}) | *Delphine Chauvier (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Shigeru Chiba ([[Azurda]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Shigeru Chiba ([[Azurda]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Greg Chun ({{SSBU|Ike}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Greg Chun ({{SSBU|Ike}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
*Frédéric Clou ({{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Flag|France}} / {{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Flag|France}}) | *Frédéric Clou ({{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Flag|France}} / {{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Caroline Combrick ([[Gardevoir]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Caroline Combrick ([[Gardevoir]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Ben Cullum ([[Falco]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Corneria]] | *Ben Cullum ([[Falco]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Corneria]], [[Venom]])) | ||
*Claus Peter Damitz ([[Knuckles]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Claus Peter Damitz ([[Knuckles]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Jean-Marc Delhausse ({{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Flag|France}} / {{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|France}} / [[ | *Jean-Marc Delhausse ({{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Flag|France}} / {{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|France}} / Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Thibaut Delmotte ([[Keldeo]] {{Flag|France}}) | *Thibaut Delmotte ([[Keldeo]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Virginie Demians ({{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Flag|France}} / {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Flag|France}}) | *Virginie Demians ({{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Flag|France}} / {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Flag|France}}) | ||
Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
*Tania Emery ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|United Kingdom}}) | *Tania Emery ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|United Kingdom}}) | ||
*Dan Falcone ([[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Roy Koopa]]) | *Dan Falcone ([[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Roy Koopa]]) | ||
*Luigi Fantino ({{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|Italy}} / Announcer {{Flag|Italy}}) | *Luigi Fantino ({{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|Italy}} / [[Announcer]] {{Flag|Italy}}) | ||
*Jean Faure (Announcer {{Flag|France}}) | *Jean Faure ([[Announcer]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Dave Fennoy ([[Rodin]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Dave Fennoy ([[Rodin]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Javier Fernández-Peña ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Spain}}) | *Javier Fernández-Peña ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Spain}}) | ||
*Wayne Forester ([[Riki]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Wayne Forester ([[Riki]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*John Friedmann | *John Friedmann | ||
*Ayumi Fujimura ({{SSBU|Sheik}} / {{SSBU|Zelda | *Ayumi Fujimura ({{SSBU|Sheik}} / {{SSBU|Zelda}} / {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 4) / [[Mechanica]]) | ||
*Keiji Fujiwara ({{SSBU|Mewtwo}}) | *Keiji Fujiwara ({{SSBU|Mewtwo}}) | ||
*Shinya Fukumatsu ({{s|fireemblemwiki|Solon}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Shinya Fukumatsu ({{s|fireemblemwiki|Solon}} {{Flag|Japan}})<ref group="n" name="solon">Only appears in Byleth's reveal trailer. No performance in the actual game, but credited for some reason.</ref> | ||
*Jun Fukuyama ({{SSBU|Roy}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Joker}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Jun Fukuyama ({{SSBU|Roy}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Joker}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Tessyo Genda ([[Rodin]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Tessyo Genda ([[Rodin]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
*Michihiko Hagi ({{SSBU|Ike}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 7)) | *Michihiko Hagi ({{SSBU|Ike}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 7)) | ||
*Michael Haigney ([[Snorlax]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Michael Haigney ([[Snorlax]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Kent Hampton <ref name="alias">This actor is credited both with his real name and his alias.</ref> | *Kent Hampton <ref group="n" name="alias">This actor is credited both with his real name and his alias.</ref> | ||
*Tomoe Hanba ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Tomoe Hanba ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Japan}}, {{Flag|South Korea}}) | ||
*Erika Harlacher ([[Ann Takamaki]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Erika Harlacher ([[Ann Takamaki]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Megumi Hayashibara ([[Arceus]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Snivy]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Fennekin]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Spewpa]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Porygon]] / [[Latias]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Megumi Hayashibara ([[Arceus]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Snivy]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Fennekin]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Spewpa]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Porygon]] / [[Latias]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
*Corinne Kempa ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|France}}) | *Corinne Kempa ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Mari Kikuma ([[Marie]]) | *Mari Kikuma ([[Marie]]) | ||
*Wakana Kingyo ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Wakana Kingyo ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|Japan}}, {{Flag|South Korea}}) | ||
*Atsushi Kisaichi ({{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Atsushi Kisaichi ({{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Yuji Kishi ({{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 1) / {{SSBU|Ken}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Yuji Kishi ({{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 1) / {{SSBU|Ken}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
*Takashi Kondo ({{SSBU|Terry}}) | *Takashi Kondo ({{SSBU|Terry}}) | ||
*Katsuyuki Konishi ([[Snorlax]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Deoxys]]) | *Katsuyuki Konishi ([[Snorlax]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Deoxys]]) | ||
*Brandy Kopp ({{SSBU| | *Brandy Kopp ({{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Flag|United States}} / {{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Flag|United States}} ([[World of Light]], English)) | ||
*Satomi Korogi ({{SSBU|Pichu}} / [[Togepi]]) | *Satomi Korogi ({{SSBU|Pichu}} / [[Togepi]]) | ||
*Anke Kortemeier ([[Chespin]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Anke Kortemeier ([[Chespin]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
*Reuben Langdon ({{SSBU|Ken}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Reuben Langdon ({{SSBU|Ken}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Mela Lee ([[Tiki]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Mela Lee ([[Tiki]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Wendee Lee <ref name="mistakenly credited"/> | *Wendee Lee <ref group="n" name="mistakenly credited"/> | ||
*Cherami Leigh ([[Makoto Niijima]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Cherami Leigh ([[Makoto Niijima]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Marcella Lentz Pope ({{SSBU|Corrin}} ♀ {{Flag|United States}}) | *Marcella Lentz Pope ({{SSBU|Corrin}} ♀ {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Leslie-Vanessa Lill (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Leslie-Vanessa Lill (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Rachael Lillis ({{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Flag|United States}} / [[Goldeen]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Rachael Lillis ({{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Flag|United States}} / [[Goldeen]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Erica Lindbeck ([[Futaba Sakura]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Erica Lindbeck ([[Futaba Sakura]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Michael Liscio ([[Inkay]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Michael Liscio ([[Inkay]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Carlos Lobo ({{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|Spain}}) / Announcer {{Flag|Spain}}) | *Carlos Lobo ({{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|Spain}}) / [[Announcer]] {{Flag|Spain}}) | ||
*Klaus Lochthove ([[Shadow]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Klaus Lochthove ([[Shadow]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Riccardo Lombardo ([[Shadow]] {{Flag|Italy}}) | *Riccardo Lombardo ([[Shadow]] {{Flag|Italy}}) | ||
*Jonathan López ({{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Flag|Spain}}) | *Jonathan López ({{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Flag|Spain}}) | ||
*Fabienne Loriaux (Various Pokémon {{Flag|France}}) | *Fabienne Loriaux (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Yuri Lowenthal ({{SSBU|Marth}} {{Flag|United States}} / [[Alucard]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Yuri Lowenthal ({{SSBU|Marth}} {{Flag|United States}} / [[Alucard]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Mark Lund ({{SSBU|Falco}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Mark Lund ({{SSBU|Falco}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
*Horacio Mancilla ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Mexico}}) | *Horacio Mancilla ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Mexico}}) | ||
*Dex Manley ([[Falco]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Lylat Cruise]]) / [[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Lylat Cruise]])) | *Dex Manley ([[Falco]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Lylat Cruise]]) / [[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Lylat Cruise]])) | ||
*Julian Manuel (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Julian Manuel (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Rodrigo Martín ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} {{Flag|Spain}} | *Rodrigo Martín ({{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} {{Flag|Spain}} | ||
*Charles Martinet ({{SSBU|Mario}} / {{SSBU|Luigi}} / {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} / {{SSBU|Wario}} / [[Waluigi]]) | *Charles Martinet ({{SSBU|Mario}} / {{SSBU|Luigi}} / {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} / {{SSBU|Wario}} / [[Waluigi]]) | ||
Line 719: | Line 719: | ||
*Giovanni Noto ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Italy}}) | *Giovanni Noto ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|Italy}}) | ||
*Renato Novara ({{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Flag|Italy}}) | *Renato Novara ({{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Flag|Italy}}) | ||
*Joe Ochman ({{s|fireemblemwiki|Solon}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Joe Ochman ({{s|fireemblemwiki|Solon}} {{Flag|United States}})<ref group="n" name="solon"/> | ||
*Takashi Ohara ({{SSBU|Fox}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 3)) | *Takashi Ohara ({{SSBU|Fox}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 3)) | ||
*Mahito Ohba ([[Wolf]] {{Flag|Japan}} ([[Lylat Cruise]])) | *Mahito Ohba ([[Wolf]] {{Flag|Japan}} ([[Lylat Cruise]])) | ||
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
*Lisa Ortiz ([[Oshawott]] {{Flag|United States}} / [[Fletchling]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Lisa Ortiz ([[Oshawott]] {{Flag|United States}} / [[Fletchling]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Ikue Otani ({{SSBU|Pikachu}} / [[Goldeen]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Tiki]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Morgana]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Ikue Otani ({{SSBU|Pikachu}} / [[Goldeen]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Tiki]] {{Flag|Japan}} / [[Morgana]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Julie Parker <ref name="mistakenly credited" /> | *Julie Parker <ref group="n" name="mistakenly credited" /> | ||
*Lara Parmiani ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|Italy}}) | *Lara Parmiani ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♀ {{Flag|Italy}}) | ||
*Haven Paschall ([[Swirlix]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Haven Paschall ([[Swirlix]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Rob Paulsen ([[Gray Fox]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Rob Paulsen ([[Gray Fox]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Jamie Peacock ([[Bellossom]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Jamie Peacock ([[Bellossom]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Grégory Praet (Various Pokémon {{Flag|France}}) | *Grégory Praet (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*H.D. Quinn ({{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *H.D. Quinn ({{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Christopher Randolph ([[Otacon]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Christopher Randolph ([[Otacon]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Sonja Reichelt (Various Pokémon {{Flag|France}}) | *Sonja Reichelt (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Mitsuki Saiga ({{SSBU|Hero}} (Luminary)) | *Mitsuki Saiga ({{SSBU|Hero}} (Luminary)) | ||
*Caety Sagoian ({{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}}) | *Caety Sagoian ({{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}}) | ||
Line 749: | Line 749: | ||
*Miyuki Sawashiro ({{SSBU|Robin}} ♀ {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Miyuki Sawashiro ({{SSBU|Robin}} ♀ {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Sean Schemmel ({{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Sean Schemmel ({{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Patrick Schröder (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Patrick Schröder (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Erica Schroeder ([[Ditto]] {{Flag|United States}} / [[Spewpa]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Erica Schroeder ([[Ditto]] {{Flag|United States}} / [[Spewpa]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Tim Schwartzmaier (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Tim Schwartzmaier (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Chris Seavor ([[Slippy Toad]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Corneria]], [[Venom]]) / [[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Corneria]], [[Venom]]) / [https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Gruntilda Gruntilda]) | *Chris Seavor ([[Slippy Toad]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Corneria]], [[Venom]]) / [[Peppy Hare]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Corneria]], [[Venom]]) / [https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Gruntilda Gruntilda]) | ||
*Maresa Sedlmeir (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Maresa Sedlmeir (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Nobunaga Shimazaki ({{SSBU|Corrin}} ♂ {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Nobunaga Shimazaki ({{SSBU|Corrin}} ♂ {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Shino Shimoji ({{SSBU|Pyra}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Mythra}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Shino Shimoji ({{SSBU|Pyra}} {{Flag|Japan}} / {{SSBU|Mythra}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
Line 798: | Line 798: | ||
*Elisabeth von Koch ([[Dedenne]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Elisabeth von Koch ([[Dedenne]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Jean-Michel Vovk ([[Kyurem]] {{Flag|France}}) | *Jean-Michel Vovk ([[Kyurem]] {{Flag|France}}) | ||
*Ulla Wagener (Various Pokémon {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Ulla Wagener (Various [[List of Pokémon|Pokémon]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Norio Wakamoto ([[Metal Face]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Norio Wakamoto ([[Metal Face]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Jay Ward ({{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Jay Ward ({{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
Line 807: | Line 807: | ||
*Angela Wiederhut ([[Fletchling]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | *Angela Wiederhut ([[Fletchling]] {{Flag|Germany}}) | ||
*Scott Williams ([[Darkrai]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Scott Williams ([[Darkrai]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Travis Willingham <ref name="alias"/> ([[Knuckles]] {{Flag|United States}} / [[Guile]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Travis Willingham <ref group="n" name="alias"/> ([[Knuckles]] {{Flag|United States}} / [[Guile]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Koichi Yamadera ([[Mew]] / [[Marshadow]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Koichi Yamadera ([[Mew]] / [[Marshadow]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Kiyoyuki Yanada ({{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 11) / {{SSBU|Richter}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Kiyoyuki Yanada ({{SSBU|Mii Fighter}} (Type 11) / {{SSBU|Richter}} {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
Line 814: | Line 814: | ||
*Koji Yusa ([[Shadow]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Koji Yusa ([[Shadow]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
===Uncredited voice actors=== | |||
*Adeyto ([[Twintelle]]) | *Adeyto ([[Twintelle]]) | ||
*Francois Anseaume ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|France}} dialogue) | *Francois Anseaume ({{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} ♂ {{Flag|France}} dialogue) | ||
*Atsuko Asahi ([[Winged Pikmin]])<ref name="sound test">While this voice actor is not listed in the credits, they are listed in the Sound Test in the Japanese version of the game.</ref> | *Atsuko Asahi ([[Winged Pikmin]])<ref group="n" name="sound test">While this voice actor is not listed in the credits, they are listed in the Sound Test in the Japanese version of the game.</ref> | ||
*Laura Bailey ({{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Flag|United States}}) | *Laura Bailey ({{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Nate Bihldorff ([[Dr. Wright]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Nate Bihldorff ([[Dr. Wright]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
Line 825: | Line 825: | ||
*Tetsu Inada ([[Panther Caroso]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | *Tetsu Inada ([[Panther Caroso]] {{Flag|Japan}}) | ||
*Momoka Kawasaki ([[Ribbon Girl]]) | *Momoka Kawasaki ([[Ribbon Girl]]) | ||
*Josh Keller (''[[Tekken]]'' Announcer)<ref name="sound test"/> | *Josh Keller (''[[Tekken]]'' Announcer)<ref group="n" name="sound test"/> | ||
*Grant Kirkhope ([[Jinjo]] / [https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Mumbo_Jumbo Mumbo Jumbo]) | *Grant Kirkhope ([[Jinjo]] / [https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Mumbo_Jumbo Mumbo Jumbo]) | ||
*Atsushi Masaki ([[Kamek]]) | *Atsushi Masaki ([[Kamek]]) | ||
*Lee Ray ([https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Bottles Bottles]) | *Lee Ray ([https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/Bottles Bottles]) | ||
*Masahiro Sakurai ({{SSBU|King Dedede}})<ref name="sound test"/> | *Masahiro Sakurai ({{SSBU|King Dedede}})<ref group="n" name="sound test"/> | ||
*Kenji Takahashi ([[Ninjara]]) | *Kenji Takahashi ([[Ninjara]]) | ||
*Koji Takeda ([[Master Mummy]]) | *Koji Takeda ([[Master Mummy]]) | ||
*Kazumi Tokata ({{SSBU|Yoshi}})<ref name="sound test"/> | *Kazumi Tokata ({{SSBU|Yoshi}})<ref group="n" name="sound test"/> | ||
*Yuki Tsujii ({{SSBU|Inkling}}) | *Yuki Tsujii ({{SSBU|Inkling}}) | ||
*Hajime Wakai ([[Pikmin (species)|Pikmin]])<ref name="sound test"/> | *Hajime Wakai ([[Pikmin (species)|Pikmin]])<ref group="n" name="sound test"/> | ||
*Jim Walker (Fox {{Flag|United States}} ([[Lylat Cruise]]) / [[Leon Powalski]] {{Flag|United States}}) | *Jim Walker ([[Fox]] {{Flag|United States}} ([[Lylat Cruise]]) / [[Leon Powalski]] {{Flag|United States}}) | ||
*Natsuko Yokoyama ([[Nabbit]]) | *Natsuko Yokoyama ([[Nabbit]]) | ||
==Voice Recording & Implementation== | |||
*Masafumi Mima | *Masafumi Mima | ||
*Katsuhiko Iwama | *Katsuhiko Iwama | ||
*Maiko Uchizawa | *Maiko Uchizawa | ||
==Movie== | |||
*Masaru Tsujiyama | *Masaru Tsujiyama | ||
*Kana Sunakoda | *Kana Sunakoda | ||
==Digital Frontier Inc.== | |||
*Yusaku Toyoshima | *Yusaku Toyoshima | ||
*Yohei Shimozawa | *Yohei Shimozawa | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,002: | ||
*Miho Saneto | *Miho Saneto | ||
==Griot Groove inc. LiNDA team== | |||
*Kiyonobu Kitada | *Kiyonobu Kitada | ||
*Takashi Shinozuka | *Takashi Shinozuka | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,008: | ||
*Junya Kimura | *Junya Kimura | ||
==Transistor Studio Co.,Ltd.== | |||
*Junichi Akimoto | *Junichi Akimoto | ||
*Toyokazu Hirai | *Toyokazu Hirai | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,014: | ||
*Akito Kato | *Akito Kato | ||
==flystudio SDN. BHD.== | |||
*Meng Hee Wee | *Meng Hee Wee | ||
*Chau Julnn Chong | *Chau Julnn Chong | ||
Line 1,023: | Line 1,023: | ||
*Chuan Yun Pang | *Chuan Yun Pang | ||
==Cheer Digiart Inc.== | |||
*Chung Hsiung Wang | *Chung Hsiung Wang | ||
*Mei Cing Huang | *Mei Cing Huang | ||
Line 1,037: | Line 1,037: | ||
*Mu Yun Liu | *Mu Yun Liu | ||
==Forcewick Sound Design Co.,Ltd.== | |||
*Masayuki Endou | *Masayuki Endou | ||
*Ryo Inakura | *Ryo Inakura | ||
*Masayoshi Umezu | *Masayoshi Umezu | ||
==Movie Support== | |||
*Kentaro Ikegami | *Kentaro Ikegami | ||
*Yamato Sekiguchi | *Yamato Sekiguchi | ||
Line 1,049: | Line 1,049: | ||
*Kei Tsuzura | *Kei Tsuzura | ||
==Technical Support== | |||
*Hiroyuki Kato | *Hiroyuki Kato | ||
*Tsuyoshi Achira | *Tsuyoshi Achira | ||
Line 1,069: | Line 1,069: | ||
*Kazuki Tsukuda | *Kazuki Tsukuda | ||
==Network System Development== | |||
*Kazuto Shimizu | *Kazuto Shimizu | ||
*Kojiro Taguchi | *Kojiro Taguchi | ||
Line 1,077: | Line 1,077: | ||
*Takamitsu Akita | *Takamitsu Akita | ||
==SRD== | |||
*Shuhei Oshita | *Shuhei Oshita | ||
*Yuta Yoshimoto | *Yuta Yoshimoto | ||
*Tomoaki Toyama | *Tomoaki Toyama | ||
==Hatena Co.,Ltd.== | |||
*Kiyoshi Yoshida | *Kiyoshi Yoshida | ||
*Atsushi Kawakami | *Atsushi Kawakami | ||
Line 1,091: | Line 1,091: | ||
*Masahiro Furukawa | *Masahiro Furukawa | ||
==Network Support== | |||
*Hideki Ujiie | *Hideki Ujiie | ||
*Masayasu Morimoto | *Masayasu Morimoto | ||
Line 1,097: | Line 1,097: | ||
*Naoya Takahashi | *Naoya Takahashi | ||
==Development Cooperation== | |||
*BANDAI NAMCO Studios Singapore Pte., Ltd. | *BANDAI NAMCO Studios Singapore Pte., Ltd. | ||
*BANDAI NAMCO Studios Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. | *BANDAI NAMCO Studios Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. | ||
Line 1,132: | Line 1,132: | ||
*Silicon Studio Corp. | *Silicon Studio Corp. | ||
==Music & Voice Cooperation== | |||
*Ancient-corp. | *Ancient-corp. | ||
*Cygames, Inc. | *Cygames, Inc. | ||
Line 1,158: | Line 1,158: | ||
*Face Music | *Face Music | ||
==Illustration== | |||
*Yusuke Nakano | *Yusuke Nakano | ||
==Illustration Support== | |||
*Chiharu Sakiyama | *Chiharu Sakiyama | ||
*Takumi Wada | *Takumi Wada | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,169: | ||
*Shigehisa Nakaue | *Shigehisa Nakaue | ||
==Package Design / Promotional Materials== | |||
*Keisuke Okubo | *Keisuke Okubo | ||
*Taiki Kato | *Taiki Kato | ||
==Mode Guide Creation== | |||
*Aki Sakurai | *Aki Sakurai | ||
*Hayato Iwasako | *Hayato Iwasako | ||
Line 1,179: | Line 1,179: | ||
*Tatsuya Kodera | *Tatsuya Kodera | ||
==NOA Localization Management== | |||
*Nate Bihldorff | *Nate Bihldorff | ||
*Reiko Ninomiya | *Reiko Ninomiya | ||
Line 1,187: | Line 1,187: | ||
*Tim O'Leary | *Tim O'Leary | ||
==NOA Localization== | |||
*Sam AbouHarb | *Sam AbouHarb | ||
*Michael Benedetto | *Michael Benedetto | ||
Line 1,214: | Line 1,214: | ||
*Álex Zarza | *Álex Zarza | ||
==NOE Localisation Producers== | |||
*Paloma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez | *Paloma Sánchez de Moya Rodríguez | ||
*Sarah Kelly | *Sarah Kelly | ||
Line 1,225: | Line 1,225: | ||
*Mark Ilias Kourtoglou | *Mark Ilias Kourtoglou | ||
==NOE Localisation Coordination== | |||
*Marco Guasco | *Marco Guasco | ||
*Roby Liebetruth | *Roby Liebetruth | ||
*Daniele Braglia | *Daniele Braglia | ||
==English Translation Support== | |||
*Matthew Fosbrook | *Matthew Fosbrook | ||
*Eren Baykal | *Eren Baykal | ||
*Grace Yon | *Grace Yon | ||
==French Translation== | |||
*Jean-Paul Hausmann | *Jean-Paul Hausmann | ||
*Anthony Fouillen | *Anthony Fouillen | ||
Line 1,243: | Line 1,243: | ||
*Abdelkader Beldjilali | *Abdelkader Beldjilali | ||
==German Translation== | |||
*Michael Hussinger | *Michael Hussinger | ||
*Sebastian Brück | *Sebastian Brück | ||
Line 1,250: | Line 1,250: | ||
*Frithjof Koepp | *Frithjof Koepp | ||
==Italian Translation== | |||
*Anna Tarantini | *Anna Tarantini | ||
*Giovanna Canta | *Giovanna Canta | ||
Line 1,257: | Line 1,257: | ||
*Giovanna Prati | *Giovanna Prati | ||
==Spanish Translation== | |||
*Jónatan Marcos Millán | *Jónatan Marcos Millán | ||
*Blanca Hueso Taulés | *Blanca Hueso Taulés | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,264: | ||
*Álex Hernández-Puertas | *Álex Hernández-Puertas | ||
==Dutch Translation== | |||
*Suzanne Turgeon | *Suzanne Turgeon | ||
*Christian Buter | *Christian Buter | ||
Line 1,273: | Line 1,273: | ||
*Lennart Rotteveel | *Lennart Rotteveel | ||
==Russian Translation== | |||
*Anton Ivanchikov | *Anton Ivanchikov | ||
*Margarita Jabner | *Margarita Jabner | ||
Line 1,282: | Line 1,282: | ||
*Alexey Nikitin | *Alexey Nikitin | ||
==NOK Localization Management== | |||
*Hyokjin Jung | *Hyokjin Jung | ||
===Korean Translation=== | |||
*Soonil Kim | *Soonil Kim | ||
*Dongyeon Kim | *Dongyeon Kim | ||
Line 1,293: | Line 1,293: | ||
*Siyoung An | *Siyoung An | ||
==iQue Localization Management== | |||
*Keisuke Fukushima | *Keisuke Fukushima | ||
==iQue Localization== | |||
===Simplified Chinese Translation=== | |||
*Xi Zhang | *Xi Zhang | ||
*Jun Yuan | *Jun Yuan | ||
Line 1,303: | Line 1,303: | ||
*Yayun Ling | *Yayun Ling | ||
==NHL Localization Management== | |||
*Masashi Goto | *Masashi Goto | ||
*Claudia Chan | *Claudia Chan | ||
==NHL Translation== | |||
===Traditional Chinese Translation=== | |||
*Eiju Umemura | *Eiju Umemura | ||
*Iven Lin | *Iven Lin | ||
*Wang Zhong Long | *Wang Zhong Long | ||
==Localization Support== | |||
===The Pokémon Company=== | |||
*Minyu Hsu | *Minyu Hsu | ||
*Chungte Huang | *Chungte Huang | ||
Line 1,320: | Line 1,320: | ||
*Sin Hang Yeung | *Sin Hang Yeung | ||
===The Pokémon Company International=== | |||
*Kenji Okubo | *Kenji Okubo | ||
*Gaku Susai | *Gaku Susai | ||
Line 1,332: | Line 1,332: | ||
*Jay Blake | *Jay Blake | ||
===SEGA Europe Ltd.=== | |||
*Teppei Otsuka | *Teppei Otsuka | ||
*Miguel Lerma García | *Miguel Lerma García | ||
*Marta Lois González | *Marta Lois González | ||
===SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.=== | |||
*Localization Division | *Localization Division | ||
===Microsoft=== | |||
*Yasmine Nelson | *Yasmine Nelson | ||
===Rare Ltd.=== | |||
*Chris Luck | *Chris Luck | ||
*Rich Cousins | *Rich Cousins | ||
==Communication Coordination== | |||
*Izzati Nora M. Hatta | *Izzati Nora M. Hatta | ||
*Mik Shazwan N. Nasim | *Mik Shazwan N. Nasim | ||
==Testing & Quality Assurance== | |||
*Takeyuki Tsurumaki | *Takeyuki Tsurumaki | ||
*[[Smasher:Earth|Tomoyasu Yamakawa]] | *[[Smasher:Earth|Tomoyasu Yamakawa]] | ||
Line 1,358: | Line 1,358: | ||
*Yuma Saito | *Yuma Saito | ||
*[[Smasher:aMSa|Masaya Chikamoto]] | *[[Smasher:aMSa|Masaya Chikamoto]] | ||
*Shota Ishikawa | *[[Smasher:Kakera|Shota Ishikawa]] | ||
*Etsuro Tajino | *Etsuro Tajino | ||
*Roto Miyahara | *Roto Miyahara | ||
Line 1,378: | Line 1,378: | ||
*Tomo Koike | *Tomo Koike | ||
==Mario Club Co., Ltd.== | |||
*Yasunori Shibayama | *Yasunori Shibayama | ||
*Jun Sugiyama | *Jun Sugiyama | ||
Line 1,392: | Line 1,392: | ||
*Ryuu Nakamura | *Ryuu Nakamura | ||
==NOA Product Testing== | |||
*Kentaro Nishimura | *Kentaro Nishimura | ||
*Kirk Buchanan | *Kirk Buchanan | ||
Line 1,484: | Line 1,484: | ||
*Christopher Yepes | *Christopher Yepes | ||
==Product Testing Technicians== | |||
*PTD Guideline Compliance | *PTD Guideline Compliance | ||
*Dougall Campbell | *Dougall Campbell | ||
Line 1,491: | Line 1,491: | ||
*Jack Veggin | *Jack Veggin | ||
==NOE Quality Assurance== | |||
*Ángel Moreno Colmena | *Ángel Moreno Colmena | ||
*Wolfgang Weber | *Wolfgang Weber | ||
Line 1,539: | Line 1,539: | ||
*Alla Zinevych | *Alla Zinevych | ||
==Korean Testing== | |||
*Kyoungim Na | *Kyoungim Na | ||
==Simplified Chinese Testing== | |||
*Huiming Hu | *Huiming Hu | ||
*Deguang Yan | *Deguang Yan | ||
*Gang Yan | *Gang Yan | ||
==Additional Translation & Testing== | |||
*DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd. | *DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd. | ||
*DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. | *DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. | ||
Line 1,554: | Line 1,554: | ||
*Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd. | *Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd. | ||
==Original Game Supervisors== | |||
===Nintendo=== | |||
*[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | *[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
*Eiji Aonuma | *Eiji Aonuma | ||
Line 1,580: | Line 1,580: | ||
*Keisuke Nishimori | *Keisuke Nishimori | ||
*Hiroshi Ueda | *Hiroshi Ueda | ||
*Shintaro Jikumaru | |||
*Takahiro Nishigaki | |||
*Hideaki Nishihara | |||
*Yoshiaki Koizumi | *Yoshiaki Koizumi | ||
*Goro Abe | *Goro Abe | ||
Line 1,644: | Line 1,647: | ||
*Masaru Tajima | *Masaru Tajima | ||
*Kenji Yamamoto | *Kenji Yamamoto | ||
*Natsuko Yokoyama | |||
*Masami Yone | *Masami Yone | ||
*Ryoji Yoshitomi | *Ryoji Yoshitomi | ||
Line 1,649: | Line 1,653: | ||
*Takahiro Watanabe | *Takahiro Watanabe | ||
===[[HAL Laboratory, Inc.]]=== | |||
*Masayoshi Tanimura | *Masayoshi Tanimura | ||
*Masanobu Yamamoto | *Masanobu Yamamoto | ||
Line 1,664: | Line 1,668: | ||
*Satoshi Ishida | *Satoshi Ishida | ||
===[[Game Freak|GAME FREAK inc.]]=== | |||
*Satoshi Tajiri | *Satoshi Tajiri | ||
*Junichi Masuda | *Junichi Masuda | ||
Line 1,670: | Line 1,674: | ||
*Tetsuya Watanabe | *Tetsuya Watanabe | ||
===[[Creatures|Creatures Inc.]]=== | |||
*Hirokazu Tanaka | *Hirokazu Tanaka | ||
*Hiroyuki Jinnai | *Hiroyuki Jinnai | ||
*Atsuko Ujiie | *Atsuko Ujiie | ||
*Masamichi Anazawa | *Masamichi Anazawa | ||
===The Pokémon Company=== | |||
*Tsunekazu Ishihara | *Tsunekazu Ishihara | ||
*Takato Utsunomiya | *Takato Utsunomiya | ||
Line 1,686: | Line 1,690: | ||
*Yuki Nakagawa | *Yuki Nakagawa | ||
===Hobonichi Co., Ltd. / [[Creatures|APE inc.]]=== | |||
*[[Shigesato Itoi]] | *[[Shigesato Itoi]] | ||
===[[Intelligent Systems|INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS]]=== | |||
*Toshiyuki Nakamura | *Toshiyuki Nakamura | ||
*Toshio Sengoku | *Toshio Sengoku | ||
Line 1,708: | Line 1,712: | ||
*Yuji Mitani | *Yuji Mitani | ||
===[[Konami|Konami Digital Entertainment]]=== | |||
*Hirotaka Ishikawa | *Hirotaka Ishikawa | ||
*Yuji Korekado | *Yuji Korekado | ||
Line 1,720: | Line 1,724: | ||
*Yasushi Ishihara | *Yasushi Ishihara | ||
===[[SEGA]]=== | |||
*Kenji Matsubara | *Kenji Matsubara | ||
*Takashi Iizuka | *Takashi Iizuka | ||
Line 1,730: | Line 1,734: | ||
*Kagasei Shimomura | *Kagasei Shimomura | ||
===[[Capcom|CAPCOM CO., LTD.]]=== | |||
*Yoshinori Ono | *Yoshinori Ono | ||
*Tomoaki Ayano | *Tomoaki Ayano | ||
Line 1,746: | Line 1,750: | ||
*Kaori Funakoshi | *Kaori Funakoshi | ||
===[[Bandai Namco|BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.]]=== | |||
*Satoshi Oshita | *Satoshi Oshita | ||
*Yasuo Miyakawa | *Yasuo Miyakawa | ||
Line 1,757: | Line 1,761: | ||
*Chika Akashi | *Chika Akashi | ||
===BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.=== | |||
*Kohei Ikeda | *Kohei Ikeda | ||
*Jun Yasuda | *Jun Yasuda | ||
Line 1,763: | Line 1,767: | ||
*Takao Yamagishi | *Takao Yamagishi | ||
===[[Monolith Soft|MONOLITHSOFT]]=== | |||
*Tetsuya Takahashi | *Tetsuya Takahashi | ||
*Hirohide Sugiura | *Hirohide Sugiura | ||
Line 1,775: | Line 1,779: | ||
*Yurina Moriya | *Yurina Moriya | ||
===[[Square Enix|SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.]]=== | |||
*Yoshinori Kitase | *Yoshinori Kitase | ||
*Tetsuya Nomura | *Tetsuya Nomura | ||
Line 1,802: | Line 1,806: | ||
*Narito Takabatake | *Narito Takabatake | ||
===[[PlatinumGames|PlatinumGames Inc.]]=== | |||
*Atsushi Inaba | *Atsushi Inaba | ||
*Hideki Kamiya | *Hideki Kamiya | ||
Line 1,815: | Line 1,819: | ||
*Misaki Shindo | *Misaki Shindo | ||
===[[Atlus|ATLUS]]=== | |||
*Naoto Hiraoka | *Naoto Hiraoka | ||
*Kazuhisa Wada | *Kazuhisa Wada | ||
Line 1,823: | Line 1,827: | ||
*Toshihiro Takashima | *Toshihiro Takashima | ||
*Hitoshi Sakadata | *Hitoshi Sakadata | ||
===[[Microsoft]]=== | |||
*Phil Spencer | *Phil Spencer | ||
*Sebastian Tasserie | *Sebastian Tasserie | ||
===[[Rare Ltd.]]=== | |||
*Craig Duncan | *Craig Duncan | ||
*Andrew Wensley | *Andrew Wensley | ||
Line 1,840: | Line 1,844: | ||
*Stuart Brown | *Stuart Brown | ||
===[[SNK|SNK CORPORATION.]]=== | |||
*Yasuyuki Oda | *Yasuyuki Oda | ||
*Naoto Abe | *Naoto Abe | ||
Line 1,849: | Line 1,853: | ||
*Makoto Ito | *Makoto Ito | ||
===[[Mojang Studios]]=== | |||
*Jens Bergensten | *Jens Bergensten | ||
*Patrick Liu | *Patrick Liu | ||
Line 1,862: | Line 1,866: | ||
*Jasper Boerstra | *Jasper Boerstra | ||
===[[Disney|The Walt Disney Company (Japan) Ltd.]]=== | |||
*Taichi Takeno | *Taichi Takeno | ||
*Tomomi Endo | *Tomomi Endo | ||
Line 1,869: | Line 1,873: | ||
*Yuka Kubonoya | *Yuka Kubonoya | ||
===Other/Freelance=== | |||
*Yuji Horii | *Yuji Horii | ||
*Akira Toriyama | *Akira Toriyama | ||
Line 1,885: | Line 1,889: | ||
*Masatsugu Saito | *Masatsugu Saito | ||
===Companies=== | |||
*KAI GRAPHIC INC. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Kai Graphics|KAI GRAPHIC INC.]] | ||
*SHUEISHA INC. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Shueisha|SHUEISHA INC.]] | ||
*CAMELOT Co., Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Camelot|CAMELOT Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Koei Tecmo|KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.]] | ||
*TOSE CO., LTD. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#TOSE|TOSE CO., LTD.]] | ||
*VANPOOL,INC. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Vanpool|VANPOOL,INC.]] | ||
*Yacht Club Games, Llc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Yacht Club Games|Yacht Club Games, Llc.]] | ||
*Bethesda Softworks LLC | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Bethesda Softworks|Bethesda Softworks LLC]] | ||
*Grasshopper Manufacture Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Grasshopper Manufacture|Grasshopper Manufacture Inc.]] | ||
*NOISE Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#NOISE|Noise Inc.]] | ||
*StudioMDHR Entertainment, Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Studio MDHR Entertainment|StudioMDHR Entertainment, Inc.]] | ||
*TREASURE Co., Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Treasure|TREASURE Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*[[1-Up Studio|1-UP STUDIO Inc.]] | *[[List of companies with minor representation#1-Up Studio|1-UP STUDIO Inc.]] | ||
*ALPHADREAM CORPORATION | *[[List of companies with minor representation#AlphaDream|ALPHADREAM CORPORATION]] | ||
*avex entertainment Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Avex|avex entertainment Inc.]] | ||
*BANDAI Co., Ltd. | *[[Bandai Namco|BANDAI Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*EIGHTING Co., Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Eighting|EIGHTING Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*GANBARION Co., Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Ganbarion|GANBARION Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*GREZZO Co.,Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Grezzo|GREZZO Co.,Ltd.]] | ||
*INISJ Corporation | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Liona Interactive|INISJ Corporation]] | ||
*Marvelous Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Marvelous|Marvelous Inc.]] | ||
*MITCHELL CORPORATION | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Mitchell|MITCHELL CORPORATION]] | ||
*MISTWALKER CORPORATION | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Mistwalker|MISTWALKER CORPORATION]] | ||
*muumuu co., ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Muu Muu|muumuu co., ltd.]] | ||
*Omiya Soft. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#omiyasoft|Omiya Soft.]] | ||
*OPeNBooK inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Vivarium|OPeNBooK inc.]] | ||
*[[Paon|PAON DP Inc.]] | *[[Paon|PAON DP Inc.]] | ||
*ParityBit Co., Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#ParityBit|ParityBit Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*Phoenix Planning | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Phoenix Planning|Phoenix Planning]] | ||
*PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Procyon|PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.]] | ||
*Red Entertainment Corporation | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Red Entertainment|Red Entertainment Corporation]] | ||
*SANDLOT | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Sandlot|SANDLOT]] | ||
*Sarubrunei Co., Ltd. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Saru Brunei|Sarubrunei Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*Shift Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Shift|Shift Inc.]] | ||
*SKIP Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Skip|SKIP Inc.]] | ||
*syn Sophia, Inc. | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Syn Sophia|syn Sophia, Inc.]] | ||
*TAITO CORPORATION | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Taito|TAITO CORPORATION]] | ||
*Ubisoft Entertainment SA | *[[List of companies with minor representation#Ubisoft|Ubisoft Entertainment SA]] | ||
*WayForward/BOZON | *[[List of companies with minor representation#WayForward Technologies|WayForward/BOZON]] | ||
*All Original Games’ Staff | *All Original Games’ Staff | ||
==Special Thanks== | |||
*Masanori Kato | *Masanori Kato | ||
*Tsuyoshi Kobayashi | *Tsuyoshi Kobayashi | ||
Line 1,983: | Line 1,987: | ||
*All Nintendo | *All Nintendo | ||
==Character Coordination== | |||
*Tsuyoshi Watanabe | *Tsuyoshi Watanabe | ||
==Coordination== | |||
*Kaori Miyachi | *Kaori Miyachi | ||
*Masahiro Shiotani | *Masahiro Shiotani | ||
Line 1,995: | Line 1,999: | ||
*Makoto Okazaki | *Makoto Okazaki | ||
==Progress Management== | |||
*Fumihiro Suzuki | *Fumihiro Suzuki | ||
*Kenji Anabuki | *Kenji Anabuki | ||
Line 2,003: | Line 2,007: | ||
*Naotake Kanda | *Naotake Kanda | ||
==Project Management== | |||
*Toshiharu Izuno | *Toshiharu Izuno | ||
*Toyokazu Nonaka | *Toyokazu Nonaka | ||
Line 2,009: | Line 2,013: | ||
*Masaya Kobayashi | *Masaya Kobayashi | ||
==Producers== | |||
*Shinya Saito | *Shinya Saito | ||
*Yoshito Higuchi | *Yoshito Higuchi | ||
==General Producers== | |||
*Shinya Takahashi | *Shinya Takahashi | ||
*Hajime Nakatani | *Hajime Nakatani | ||
*Shigeru Yokoyama | *Shigeru Yokoyama | ||
==Executive Producer== | |||
*Shuntaro Furukawa | *Shuntaro Furukawa (Company President of Nintendo, Japan) | ||
===Copyrights | ==Companies/Products== | ||
*BANDAI NAMCO Studios | |||
*[[Sora]] | |||
*Nintendo | |||
==Copyrights== | |||
Nintendo, [[Sora Ltd.]], and BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc. are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. | Nintendo, [[Sora Ltd.]], and BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc. are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. | ||
All rights reserved. | All rights reserved. | ||
Line 2,031: | Line 2,040: | ||
Characters: © Nintendo / HAL Laboratory, Inc. / | Characters: © Nintendo / HAL Laboratory, Inc. / | ||
Pokémon. / Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK inc. / | Pokémon. / Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK inc. / | ||
SHIGESATO ITOI / APE inc. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS / Konami Digital Entertainment | SHIGESATO ITOI / APE inc. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS / Konami Digital Entertainment | ||
/ SEGA / CAPCOM CO., LTD. / | / SEGA / CAPCOM CO., LTD. / | ||
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc. / MONOLITHSOFT / | BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc. / MONOLITHSOFT / | ||
CAPCOM U.S.A., INC. / SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. / ATLUS / Microsoft / SNK CORPORATION. / Mojang AB / Disney | CAPCOM U.S.A., INC. / SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD. / ATLUS / Microsoft / SNK CORPORATION. / Mojang AB / Disney | ||
== | ==Notes== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist|group="n"}} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[List of staff (SSB)]] | |||
*[[List of staff (SSBM)]] | |||
*[[List of staff (SSBB)]] | |||
**[[Character Roll Call]] | |||
*[[List of staff (SSB4-3DS)]] | |||
*[[List of staff (SSB4-Wii U)]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[es:Staff de Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] |